Saturday (3/29)
Baseball
Nazareth 10, Gordon Tech 0
Nazareth: WP Michael Greene (1-0) 5 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 7 K; Drew Dunker 2-for-2, 3 RBI; Matt Wilson 2-for-2, 2 2B, 2 RBI
Softball
Nazareth 10, Reavis 0
Nazareth (2-2): Cat Gutierrez 3B, 3 RBI
Girls Soccer
Lyons Township  9, Oswego East 2
Lyons Township (2-0): Emily Lange, Liza Gabrek 2 goals each; Katie Dougherty goal, 3 assists; Erin Fitzgerald, Lindsey Allen, Catherine King, Grace Salvino goal each
Windy City Classic
Fenwick 2, Willowbrook 0, third-place match
Fenwick (4-1): Caroline Murphy, Caitlin Josephs goal each
Boys Volleyball
Joliet West Invite
St. Ignatius d. Riverside-Brookfield 23-25, 25-17, 25-13
Riverside-Brookfield (2-4): Mike Chaney 9 kills, 10 digs; Danny Nava 20 assists, 9 digs
Joliet Catholic d. Riverside-Brookfield 25-20, 29-27
Riverside-Brookfield: Mike Chaney 9 kills, 7 digs; Pablo Garcia 8 kills, 6 digs; Danny Nava 20 assists, 8 digs
Riverside-Brookfield d. De La Salle 25-10, 25-21
Riverside-Brookfield: David Wackrow 6 kills; Nick Green 10 digs; Danny Nava 18 assists
Boys Track
Proviso East Invite
Riverside-Brookfield, 16th place
Girls Water Polo
Lyons Township 8, Stevenson 7, 2 OT
Richards 10, Riverside-Brookfield 8
Badminton
Glenbard East Invite
Riverside-Brookfield, 6th place
 
Friday (3/28)
Baseball
Brother Rice 5, Lyons Township 4
ESPN Sports Complex in Orlando, Fla.
Fenwick 10, Grayslake North 2
Fenwick (3-1): WP Jimmy Madormo CG, 2 ER, 5 H; Justin Rodriguez 4-for-4, 3B, 2B, 3 RBI
Softball
Trinity 11, Whitney Young 0
Boys Volleyball
Joliet West Invite
Joliet West d. Riverside-Brookfield 25-22, 25-22
Riverside-Brookfield: Mike Chaney 6 kills, 9 digs; Danny Nava 10 assists
Riverside-Brookfield d. Holy Trinity 25-4, 25-13
Riverside-Brookfield: Kyle Georgopoulos 2 kills, 3 aces, 3 digs; Mike Chaney, Vince Garcia 4 kills each
Conant Tournament
Lake Park d. Lyons Township 25-20, 25-21
Girls Water Polo
Lincoln-Way East Invite
Lincoln-Way East 19, Riverside-Brookfield 4
Lincoln-Way West 14, Riverside-Brookfield 8
Boys tennis
Willowbrook 7, Riverside-Brookfield 0
 
Thursday (3/27)
Softball
Fenwick 11, Coachella (Calif.) 1
Fenwick (3-10: WP Valerie Perrelli (3-0) 5 IP, R, 3 H, 6 K; Jenna Cairo 2-for-3, 2-R HR, 3 RBI; Maggie Horn 3-for-3
Girls Soccer
Maine South 4, Riverside-Brookfield 0
Boys Volleyball
Morton d. Riverside-Brookfield 25-22, 14-25, 25-23
RBHS: Vince Garcia 11 kills, 2 digs; David Wackrow 8 kills, 2 digs; Ben Brondos 13 assists, 3 aces, 5 digs; Nick Green 11 digs
Boys Water Polo
Lyons Township 11, Sandburg 10
 
Wednesday (3/26)
Baseball
Fenwick 7, Wheeling 3
Fenwick (2-0): WP John Kagan 6 IP, 2 H, 6 K 5 BB; Gino Cavalieri 2-for-3, 3B; Quinn Snarskis 2-for-3, RBI
Nazareth 10, Immaculate Conception 0
Nazareth (1-0): WP Jake Bartels 3 IP, 6 K
Oak Park-River Forest 3, Hialeah (Miami, Fla.) 1
OPRF: WP Ryan Chancellor CG, 4 H, 6 K; Pat Rumoro 2-for-4, 2B, RBI
Softball
Fenwick 10, Grayslake North 1
Fenwick (2-1): Jenna Cairo 4-for-4, 2-R HR
Girls Soccer
Morton 1, Oak Forest 0
Morton (3-1): Alexis Mondragon goal
Windy City Classic
Glenbard East 1, Fenwick 0, PK
Girls Water Polo
Riverside-Brookfield 14, Hinsdale South 5