The Honor Roll for the fourth quarter of the 2013-14 school year at Riverside-Brookfield High School includes 854 students, or 57 percent of the student enrollment.

Of the 854 honor roll students, there are 196 seniors, 250 juniors, 192 sophomores, and 216 freshmen.

To qualify for the A Honor Roll, students must earn a 4.0 GPA or above. To qualify for the B Honor Roll students must earn between a 3.0 and 3.999 GPA.

 

 

A Honor Roll

Seniors

Eleanor J. Ahlberg

Joseph K. Aieta

Katherine L. Alaks

Danielle M. Andersen

Katherine A. Andrulis

Natalie A. Beresheim

Savannah R. Boanca

Clare E. Bollnow

Dominic S. Bongiorno

Gabriella A. Bova

Andrew D. Boxell

Benjamin M. Brondos

Paige C. Brown

Alexander R. Buffo

Brian L. Buh

Isabella G. Cain

Gregory Catrambone

Lena M. Centomani

Michael J. Chaney

Kaitlyn M. Cicenas

Hayden M. Claire

Ian D. Clark

Kellie M. Clinton

Grace A. Cody

Kelsy A. Conaghan-Siordia

Samantha N. Cook

Connor A. Culloden

Daniel A. Curtin

Olivia N. Diaz

Kelsey M. Dickeson

James A. Doherty

Emily T. Donavon

Lindsey M. Dowling

Quentin S. Dreilich

Scott Duda

Katelyn R. Duffy

Daniel Escamilla

Kevin Faje

Erica M. Fong

Nicholas J. Fremgen

Amy L. Frey

Isis J. Galindo

Carmen Garcia Cabetas

Natalie L. Gardiner

Michael X. Gmitro

Estrella A. Gonzalez

Nicholas J. Green

James Z. Greenwell

Justin N. Griggs

Lauren Grimaldi

Kelly M. Haugland

Jennifer Jonak

Catherine Kartje

Monica E. Kasper

Emily I. Kedzie

Nicholas L. Kenealy

Sophia K. Kilzer

Vidas A. Kulbis

Torrin C. Kullgren

Amanda R. Lelivelt

Brazil T. Lewis-Boursaw

Lily A. Lisle

Sarah M. Melone

Emily A. Michl

Andrew V. Misiorowski

Neiva M. Mulhern

Tessa C. Murray

Olivia B. Novak

Gina K. Oberoi

Abraham P. Ourth

Amy N. Pajak

Rachel E. Pavlakovic

Hannah J. Pecis

Laura A. Pellizzari

Veronica Reyes-Hernandez

Nina C. Ritacco

Joseph D. Rogers

Mireya C. Romo

Rebecca A. Rusiecki

Lia Sanchez

Nicholas R. Schliep

Jennifer L. Schoenheider

Krystyna Serhijchuk

Isabella V. Soluri

Timothy M. Somers

Andrea M. Spinasanto

Collin Sventy

Allison J. Taber

Michael A. Tardi

Kristin M. Tomecek

Sydney M. Veon

Caroline M. Waas

Amy M. Wagner

Claire E. Wilson

Qiaochu Zhou

Ivan B. Zrantchev

Amaelia H. Zyck

 

Juniors

Sam V. Abbatacola

Lucia A. Adami

Rachel A. Arp

Alexandra L. Bakalich

Claire A. Bartolone

Parley P. Belsey

Connor D. Berek

Alexander E. Bogdan

Andrew J. Brown

David A. Buksa

Yulissa V. Cardenas

Rena M. Cerny

Eleni P. Collis

Anthony G. Colon

Charles A. Connelly

Libby G. Creek

Molly E. Cunningham

Annabelle H. Daily

Caterina L. Dentone

Giamarie A. DeStefano

Christopher M. Detloff

Elizabeth K. DiMonte

Nina C. Dorenbos

Meaghan R. Dorsey

Jordin J. Duda

Moira R. Dunn

Tricia A. Faje

Robert J. Filec

Nicholas J. Fucinato

Dominic M. Gabino

Adam J. Garr

Christine M. Gruber

Tyler D. Haage

Bridget A. Halvey

Ryan P. Hanley

Brooklyn A. Hastings

Roderick D. Haugh

Alicia C. Heninger

Keith H. Hermanek

Lana L. Herrmann

Joseph C. Hines

Monika Janas

Nicholas L. Jepson

Jessica V. Jimenez

Yulissa Jimenez

Joseph D. Jones

Ugne Jurgaityte

Deanna K. Keen

Timothy M. Kmet

Konrad T. Kroczynski

Timothy R. Kuchynka

Renee E. Kunkel

Jacqueline A. Labelle

Ashley L. Lams

Hao Sheng Li

Ezequiel R. Linares

Daniel J. Magee

Louise M. Martin

Elisabeth S. Mccroary

Leah H. Mckelvey

Nellie M. Michaelson

Margaret N. Miezio

Ellen L. Mitchell

Miranda C. Molina

Anais Moron Sanchez

Kathryn S. Nadkarni

James J. Nolter

Christopher G. Olszewski

Johanna R. Oscarson

Mary K. Penckofer

Robert W. Peugh

Andrew J. Pilewski

Peter G. Pribyl Pierdinock

Lauren L. Primer

Grace C. Rasmussen

Cassidy A. Rayfield

Cecilia C. Ringo

Crystal N. Rodriguez

Isabelle E. Rogoz

Dominic D. Rosa

Lucille A. Roudebush

Benjamin W. Roussin

Jack T. Ruf

Alicja W. Sacha

Michelle A. Salgado

Veronica T. Sanchez

Cisella E. Shaw

Dominik Slezak

Bryan L. Smith

Austeja Staneviciute

Olivia P. Sweeney

Jonathan R. Szydlo

Zhiheng Tan

Alexander H. Tong

Jessica E. Van Winkle

Andrew R. Volpe

Julia C. Waterloo

Samantha B. Winslow

 

Sophomores

Nida R. Aleksa

Selene Anaya

Emma L. Beener

Keri A. Burke

Megan E. Calby

Thomson M. Catrambone

Justin P. Chaney

Nerija V. Cuplinskas

Remy P. Doornebos

Collin A. Dreilich

Isabelle N. Echevarria

Dalissa Escamilla

Jack Faje

April Flores

Krystal Fragoso

Ann M. Gauger

Richard A. Gentile

Marina Golub

Casey J. Gomorczak

Kendall Q. Hastings

Amelia C. Haugland

Laura F. Heirigs

Amelia G. Hruska

Catherine K. Humphrey

Natalia I. Jandura

Carolyn R. Judy

Alexia M. Kingzette

Alyssa N. Korenchan

Jacob T. Kreiss

Lukas R. Kulbis

Julia C. Kurth

Nicole A. Labelle

Thomas P. Loftus

Alex P. Martinson

Shannon M. McDonald

Erin E. McGovern

Stephanie N. Nash

Nicolas H. Pavlakovic

Nathan J. Perez

Breanna E. Plucinski

David H. Pribyl Pierdinock

Daniel M. Rafael

Hannah M. Ranft

Michael J. Reyes

Grace K. Rock

Marlene L. Santora

Abigail M. Schwarz

Mark J. Smith

Evan A. St Paul

Matthew J. Suba

Ryan D. Swift

Bridget L. Szydlo

Elizabeth F. Taber

Daniel J. Waas

 

Freshmen

Eve C. Adami

Galen A. Alaks

Logan Baer

Nicole A. Bajerek

Rachel L. Bakalich

Jovita Berzanskyte

Sophia A. Bolton

Elena D. Bowie

Sarah E. Brom

Georgia A. Cinkay

Marissa A. Cruz

Luke T. Dickeson

Connor J. Diggins

Jordan K. Eckhart

Peter C. Ferguson

Kyle R. Fitzgerald

Grace M. Fosselman

Di Angelo Gonzalez

Addyson L. Haage

Emily R. Hanna

Campbell C. Hayes

Claire A. Hejna

Madelyn C. Hopek

Madison L. Hornung

Lyndsey A. Hoyd

Kieran P. Hynes

Evan M. Jones

Natalia A. Joukova

Leanna J. Keen

Julia M. Keller

Anthony T. Landahl

Calista J. Lopez

Caleb D. Lucas

Rachel F. Magee

Anna V. Makovetskaya

Ivy D. Marcucci

Hannah L. Michl

Zachary A. Mieczkowski

Samantha M. Miezio

Katherine M. Nash

Adam N. Nie

Jakob Y. Nordenstam

Maura G. O’Brien

Elijah J. Ourth

Rebecca F. Perry

Morgan K. Powers

Jacob F. Ringo

Joseph A. Rosa

Henry M. Scheffer

Monica E. Schmidt

Elona Selenica

Lizbeth Servin

Kathryn M. Sessler

Calina E. Shaw

Cynthia D. Smith

Griffin Sventy

Melissa Tovar

Makenna C. Walsh

Carlie A. Wilson

 

B Honor Roll

Seniors

Austin Adamec

Michelle A. Adams

Michael Z. Almaui

Miranda M. Alvarez

Rachel M. Bennett

Michelle N. Bilo

Paige A. Bottari

Andrew M. Brown

Matthew L. Buckner Jackson

Dana M. Callanan

Maria-Renee Campaigniac

Rossi Y. Cano

Dominic S. Carabez

Jordan R. Chinchilla

Andrew S. Clark

Nichole A. Cleveland

Imari Coleman

Sasha C. Contreras

Gwendolyn Cruz

Bailey Csech

Kaila M. Curtis

Patricia A. Czerwien

Max E. Duve

Elizabeth Enciso

William L. Englehart

Anthony M. Espisito

Elise A. Fleischman

Kristy M. Francis

Michael S. Frushour

Dylan D. Galivan

Matthew J. Gara

Angel R. Gonzalez

Joseph A. Grzeskowiak

Jacqueline M. Hanrahan

Elizabeth A. Harrington

Samder Hernandez Jimenez

Ricardo Herrera

Catherine J. Jasionowski

Tyler A. Jenks

Jennifer Jimenez

Fard C. Johnson

Kayla N. Kausal

Alex R. Kehrt

Krista G. Kerber

Antonique T. Kershaw

Anton E. Kompare

Lauren R. Kreiss

Simon A. Kritikos

Stephen G. Lechuga

Christian D. Lopez

John C. Maggos

Richard A. Mandel

Adam D. Martinson

Marisol E. Mata

Riki L. Matous

Michael E. McGuire

Michael C. Meade

Anna T. Menendez

Yessenia Mercado

Bernardo Miranda

Gerrand J. Moody

Caitlyn A. Moravecek

Ashleigh M. Murphy

David A. Navarro

Anna Z. Nowaczyk

Clare E. O’Connor

Enrique Ortiz

Eric Perez

Matthew T. Pisani

Nico A. Powell

Sean Pruett-Jones

Spencer A. Purcell

Denise S. Raga

Sean J. Riley

Robert J. Ripoli

Mickaela N. Rivera

Julian R. Rodriguez

Marilyn Rodriguez

Jayson I. Rogoz

Erika L. Rosas-Lopez

Abel A. Salgado

David G. Sauer

Anthony M. Scalici

Joshua P. Sengstock

Julian A. Silva

John T. Simmons

Elayna Sitton

Martina B. Smith

Matthew W. Smith

Abby M. Spankroy

Talia A. Tait

Rajko Tepic

Juliet E. Torres

Patrick D. Towner

Jack T. Vandemerkt

Mark F. Vander Naald

Edgar Vasquez

Ariana E. Virgil

William R. Voorhees

 

Juniors

Esperanza A. Aguilar-Suarez

Rebecca L. Alejandre

Anthony M. Avila

Mia I. Avina

Steven S. Baer

Erick Balderas

Kaitlyn M. Barcal

Brigitte K. Barney

Alise J. Battistoni

William J. Bloom

Haley L. Bocanegra

Madeline G. Brom

George J. Brosnan

Kate M. Buckley

Rebecca Burke

Nicole M. Capone

Chloe A. Carlson

Zachary R. Carr

Ava M. Castelaz

Vincent A. Castillo

Matthew E. Chapp

Nicole I. Cisar

Angela A. Comicho

George S. Connelly

Cathryn J. Cowell

Mario A. Crespo

Nicholas J. Cundari

Janae A. Dabney

Michael G. Del Pizzo

Diego F. Diaz De Leon

Ashley L. Ferguson

Rebecca N. Fernandez

David E. Franco

Sean R. Fruin

Bianca G. Gama

Stephanie Garcia

Emma R. Gavlin

Natalia H. Gheewala

Alina L. Gonzalez

Marcella N. Gonzalez

Maritza Gonzalez

Joshua Graves

Shannon B. Grehan

Louis M. Grigoletti

David Gudino

Natalie A. Gutierrez

Paola Guzman

Jackson C. Guzzi

Johnathan P. Haase

Michael C. Habayeb

Samantha Hernandez

Shannon M. Hickey

Brian Ho

Andrew J. Huebner

Aryana E. Huerta

Micki A. Jindra

Samuel J. Johnson

Nicholas A. Kaczmarek

Trent J. Ketchmark

Taylor V. Klein

Nicole A. Koronkowski

Kathryn M. Kosner

Jeffrey J. Krikie

Brian S. Kulaga

James J. Kunkel

Branden A. Laera

Vincent A. Lamanna

Kaylyn C. Landahl

Paola A. Lehman

Magdalini E. Likouresis

Adolfo Linares

Benjamin T. Longo

Gabriela Lopez

Jacob X. Lucas

Evgeniy V. Makovetskiy

Rachel R. Malloy

Stuart J. Marciniak

Dahlia Marquez

Monica J. Mascitti

Michael J. McCabe

Meredith G. McCarthy

Rena E. McCullough

Jack McLaren

Nicole A. McReynolds

Francisco J. Mercado

Wayne Morrelly

Michelle A. Morris

Julia E. Mueller

Yadira G. Navarro

Matthew J. Nicolai

Robert A. Nortier

Mia A. Norton

Samantha M. Nutley

Natalie J. O’Callaghan

Zachary S. Paisker

John T. Parisi

Sara L. Parks

Calvin M. Payne

Kylie E. Payne

Diamanda M. Pedroza

Noemi E. Pena

Jordan A. Petronella

Max J. Pitlik

Jonathon M. Pluister

Jillian R. Podborny

Lawrence A. Pottle

Nicholas J. Quarino

Alexandra M. Raftakis

Leyla M. Rangel

Nicole M. Reeze

Jessica M. Rehder Swallow

Jonathan T. Ricchio

Quinn C. Risley

Lauren N. Robertson

John C. Robling

Julia D. Roedel

Tiffany L. Rosicky

Caitlin A. Rusen

Rubi Salgado Coronel

Vanessa T. Sanchez

Patricia V. Scalise

Joseph A. Schmugge

Drita Selenica

Joslyn L. Sengstock

Charles M. Shotola

Carolyn A. Simigliano

Nicole M. Sinnott

Paul M. Sitkiewicz

Lacey A. Smith

Peter D. Smith

Andrew Soto

Erika C. Sterner

Nicholas J. Sum

Jake C. Surprenant

Peter J. Swanson

Joshua D. Sylvie

Asiah T. Thurman

Alexander R. Todd Diaz

Lily J. Tough

Kyle P. Tracy

Mindaugas Varaska

Mariah M. Vazquez

Timothy S. Walsh

Natalie K. Wanner

Stephanie Weszelits

Johnny E. Williams

Bryan R. Wilson

Joseph J. Wright

Cameron D. Yarger

Brooke L. Zalewski

Matea Zaper

Liesel J. Zuckswerth

 

Sophomores

Diego A. Aguilar

Silvana K. Alvarez

Charles J. Anderson

Klaritza Y. Arcos

Matthew E. Arenas

Alexander M. Avila

Sebastian Barcenas-Cervantes

Fernando R. Barraza

Sydney Y. Barrueta

Elvis Begic

Jacob G. Bell

Nathan R. Bolda

Cameron H. Bolton

Patricia A. Buczynski

Jeremy P. Burton

Enya S. Callanan

Joseph A. Cannizzo

Adrian Chavez Ramirez

Jeremiah C. Clarkson

Daniel M. DeLeonardis

Savannah B. Derrig

Sara A. DiFatta

Alexis N. Dolezal

John A. Domeier

Kiera A. Donnamario

Mariah K. Dorsey

Dylan W. Dreilich

Isabella M. Eliopulos

Killian A. Elwart

Lorelei G. Escobedo

Hannah J. Flynn

Alec R. Frank

Andres E. Garcia

Benjamin B. Gembara

Sophia R. Giurini

Kelsey N. Godlewski

Jamie L. Greenfield

Michael R. Gruber

Nicholas R. Guerrieri

Maurice M. Guthrie

Olivia E. Gyssler

Claire T. Hansa

Hannah M. Hettasch

Maxwell T. Hoadley

Taylor C. Holin

Lillian M. Holubek

Jordan T. Huffman

Colin C. Hughes

Daniko T. Jackson

Ryan A. Janney

Antonio A. Jimenez

Eduardo Jimenez

Joseline Jimenez

Khristian Kyle A. Jimenez

Romer John G. Jimenez

Jessica Jnobaptiste

James A. Kaczmarczyk

Fallon D. Kidwell

Tristan A. Kotlicky

Morgan E. Kraus

Tadas Kunickas

Erik A. Larson

Andrew P. Lemesurier

Cooper A. Lesniak

Michael A. Lombardo

Cristian N. Lopez

Alejandra Macias

Nickolas J. Malone

Carolina A. Mancilla

Anika G. Marchan

Charlie J. Marcou

Skylene Marrero

Mallory R. McGovern

Amanda M. Melone

Christopher A. Molina Bajana

Kaitlin M. Montefinese

Grace G. Morgenthaler

John D. Mulhern

Sarah L. Munoz

Mackenzie T. Murphy

Madeline J. Nakis

Kenneth T. Ngo

Margaret Nikischer

Michael A. Nowaczyk

Callista L. Orrico

Vanessa E. Ortega

Michelle L. Owrey

Fabian L. Pacheco

Brittney M. Paeth

Lauren E. Paisker

Mikah V. Patil

Richard M. Patton

Clare E. Payne

Jemma M. Perry

Benjamin H. Pollock

Jake G. Power

McKenna S. Powers

Nikolina S. Radicanin

Angelica N. Redovan

Edwin Rios

Brandon T. Ripoli

Karli D. Rivera

Marlena R. Roberto

Alissa M. Rojas

Gerardo Ruiz

Mariel Sandoval

Bailey A. Sandrick

Emilio Saucedo

Jessica L. Savaiano

Hunter R. Scaman

Sarah M. Schneider

Sarah M. Schoenheider

Anisa Selenica

Sara E. Siffermann

Caley B. Smid

Garrett P. Snyder

Shawn M. Spera

Molly M. Stamm

Cayley M. Stanislaw

Anna C. Stawarz

Daniel F. Suriano

Collin J. Taylor

Kennadi M. Taylor

Nicholas L. Taylor

Sophia J. Traeder

Enrique N. Trujillo

Brenda Ulloa

Francis J. Urbanski

Alyssa M. Vasquez

Victoria Vergara

Elexis J. Walker

Beda V. Watanabe-Lopez

Grace C. Watylyk

Brittany M. Whigam

Zaid B. Willie

Jane Yang

Tanner T. Zaremba

Dean A. Zigulich

 

Freshmen

Madeline N. Ackerman

Samantha C. Aguilar

Eliana Ambriz

Scott R. Andersen

Anthony Antonyuk

Andrea Armenta

Curtis Baker III

Kate Q. Barlow

Johanna Bilek

Isabel E. Blando

Samantha R. Bloom

Myrecal Bounds

Brendan S. Brannick

Julian W. Brudnak

Robert T. Buckley

Mia Caballero

Monique J. Campaigniac-Argueta

Luis A. Cardenas

Carla L. Cavanagh

Emma W. Conway

Natalie M. Cote

Patrick R. Coy

Samantha M. Culafic

Gianni D’Altorio

Madison N. Darcy

Camila Davila

Sara A. Degand

Valerye A. Del Angel

Jamariea A. Dickenson

Hadley E. DiForti

Alexandra A. DiNatale

Jacob D. Douglas

Robert E. Dunn

Carleen M. Egan

Angelo V. Esposito

Francis G. Filec

Clairissa Finnigan

Alexia Flores

Isaac Flores

Christopher R. Funaki

Steven T. Gaber

Mikayla Garbauski

Kaitlyn R. Garland

Ashley M. Gates

Zachary M. Georgopoulos

Michael C. Georgopulos

Natalie Giannini

Kaileen N. Gilhooly

Maria T. Gonzales

Patrick W. Goodwin

Raymond J. Greco

Coulter W. Greenwell

Erin K. Grehan

Abby R. Gresko

Katrina M. Haley

Alexander C. Hamer

Camryn J. Hamilton

Therese E. Hanley

Madeline K. Hanrahan

Eva A. Harvin

Richard J. Hertogs III

Christopher S. Hervas

Lorena M. Hinojosa

Grace E. Hodgden

Alexandria M. Hodges

Abigail A. Hosack

Isaiah C. Jebb

Natalie A. Jensen

Taylor M. Jensen

Derek T. Johnson

Olivia T. Joyce

Nathan Juarez

Jack C. Jurgens

Nina M. Kaczmarz

Mckenna R. Kunish

Megan R. Kwilas

Jacob A. Lams

Gustavo Lopez

Miguel A. Lozano

Esmeralda Macias

Maxwell P. Maher

Bianca Maldonado

Gabrielle A. Mandel

Isabel Marquez

Maynor F. Marroquin Leiva

Amanda Martinez

Robert J. Martinez

Isabella R. Martucci

Nick R. Mascitti

Julia R. McCarthy

Marissa C. McDermott

Sean W. McGuffey

George E. McManus

Angelica D. Melone

Leslie K. Meza

John W. Mieczkowski

Katarina Milicevic

Stephanie N. Molina-Bajana

Ronaldo G. Mondragon

Aaron J. Monti

Daniel Morales

Melanie Moreno

Colette E. Murray

Roseanna K. Nolan

Mary G. O’Callaghan

Olga Orszulak

Victoria M. Palicka

Nicholas Pavlidis

Jake N. Peco

Magon M. Pedroza

Natalia A. Petrenko

Matthew E. Pilewski

Alexander Poluha

Gregory Quigg

Emily A. Radocha

Alivia R. Ranieri

Lisandro Resto

Dana L. Rettke

Diamante Rodriguez

Erika J. Rodriguez

Grace E. Roman

Margaret M. Roman

Max F. Roth

Andrew T. Roudebush

Elizabeth R. Rowley

Gianna N. Rumoro

Asher Runyan-Randruut

Scott A. Russell

Bailey N. Schejbal

Garrett G. Schnulle

Keenan J. Scott

Cameron G. Shaw

Margaret R. Shereck

Manuel Sida

Catlyn R. Sinn

James E. Skiest

Hunter K. Soumar

Katelyn M. Storage

John G. Suba

David S. Suriano

Emily M. Temmer

Luke A. Tinel

Mark H. Travis

Joshua M. Valentino

Dimitri M. Vasiliadis

Alexandrea M. Vasquez

Alondra Villalobos

Fabian Villalobos

Misael Villegas

Olivia S. Weimer

Spencer G. Williams

Ava C. Williard

Caroline M. Willinger

Brian E. Wolff

Shannon N. Wrzesinski

Samuel R. Zalewski

Ernesto Zamudio