The honor roll for Term 4 of the 2015-2016 school year at Riverside-Brookfield High School includes 888 students, or 55 percent of the student enrollment.

Of the 888 honor roll students, there are 215 seniors, 244 juniors, 213 sophomores, and 216 freshmen.

To qualify for the A Honor Roll, students must earn a 4.0 GPA or above. To qualify for the B Honor Roll students must earn between a 3.0 and 3.999 GPA.

A Honor Roll

Seniors

Sydney Y. Barrueta

Emma L. Beener

Jacob G. Bell

Keri A. Burke

Megan E. Calby

Thomson M. Catrambone

Justin P. Chaney

Nerija V. Cuplinskas

Sara A. DiFatta

Kiera A. Donnamario

Remy P. Doornebos

Collin A. Dreilich

Dylan W. Dreilich

Isabelle N. Echevarria

Killian A. Elwart

Dalissa Escamilla

Jack Faje

April Flores

Krystal Fragoso

Alec R. Frank

Andres E. Garcia

Ann M. Gauger

Richard A. Gentile

Marina Golub

Casey J. Gomorczak

Olivia E. Gyssler

Claire T. Hansa

Kendall Q. Hastings

Amelia C. Haugland

Laura F. Heirigs

Hannah M. Hettasch

Maxwell T. Hoadley

Amelia G. Hruska

Colin C. Hughes

Joseline Jimenez

Alexia M. Kingzette

Alyssa N. Korenchan

Tristan A. Kotlicky

Morgan E. Kraus

Jacob T. Kreiss

Lukas R. Kulbis

Tadas Kunickas

Nicole T. Kural

Julia C. Kurth

Nicole A. LaBelle

Andrew P. LeMesurier

Thomas P. Loftus

Michael A. Lombardo

Alex P. Martinson

Shannon M. McDonald

Erin E. McGovern

Mallory R. McGovern

Christopher A. Molina Bajana

Kaitlin M. Montefinese

Grace G. Morgenthaler

Sarah L. Munoz

Callista L. Orrico

Nicolas H. Pavlakovic

Clare E. Payne

Nathan J. Perez

Breanna E. Plucinski

Benjamin H. Pollock

David H. Pribyl Pierdinock

Daniel M. Rafael

Hannah M. Ranft

Angelica N. Redovan

Michael J. Reyes

Karli D. Rivera

Marlena R. Roberto

Grace K. Rock

Gerardo Ruiz

Mariel Sandoval

Marlene L. Santora

Emilio Saucedo

Abigail M. Schwarz

Mark J. Smith

Evan A. St. Paul

Molly M. Stamm

Anna C. Stawarz

Daniel F. Suriano

Ryan D. Swift

Elizabeth F. Taber

Collin J. Taylor

Kennadi M. Taylor

Sophia J. Traeder

Brenda Ulloa

Daniel J. Waas

Grace C. Watylyk

Juniors

Ivan Astorga

Sierra C. Azfar

Nicole A. Bajerek

Rachel L. Bakalich

Kate Q. Barlow

Carolyn R. Bartolone

Jovita Berzanskyte

Elena D. Bowie

Brendan S. Brannick

Sarah E. Brom

Mia Caballero

Luis A. Cardenas

Georgia A. Cinkay

Marissa A. Cruz

Camila Davila

Sara A. Degand

Luke T. Dickeson

Connor J. Diggins

Jacob D. Douglas

Jordan K. Eckhart

Peter C. Ferguson

Di Angelo Gonzalez

Coulter W. Greenwell

Erin K. Grehan

Addyson L. Haage

Therese E. Hanley

Emily R. Hanna

Madeline K. Hanrahan

Campbell C. Hayes

Claire A. Hejna

Richard J. Hertogs III

Madelyn C. Hopek

Madison L. Hornung

Lyndsey A. Hoyd

Derek T. Johnson

Evan M. Jones

Nathan Juarez

Jack C. Jurgens

Leanna J. Keen

Calista J. Lopez

Caleb D. Lucas

Rachel F. Magee

Anna V. Makovetskaya

Ivy D. Marcucci

Sean W. McGuffey

George E. McManus

Zachary A. Mieczkowski

Samantha M. Miezio

Katarina Milicevic

Katherine M. Nash

Adam N. Nie

Roseanna K. Nolan

Maura G. O’Brien

Mary G. O’Callaghan

Olga Orszulak

Elijah J. Ourth

Rebecca F. Perry

Lisandro Resto

Dana L. Rettke

Jacob F. Ringo

Margaret M. Roman

David S. Romo

Erin N. Rookus

Joseph A. Rosa

Gianna N. Rumoro

Henry M. Scheffer

Bailey N. Schejbal

Monica E. Schmidt

Brendan J. Sedivy

Elona Selenica

Lizbeth Servin

Kathryn M. Sessler

Calina E. Shaw

Manuel Sida

Cynthia D. Smith

Hunter K. Soumar

Katelyn M. Storage

Griffin Sventy

Luke A. Tinel

Melissa Tovar

Joshua M. Valentino

Jakob R. Veselsky

Misael Villegas

Makenna C. Walsh

Olivia S. Weimer

Caroline M. Willinger

Natalia A. Zhukova

Joseph L. Angeloni

Sophomores

Natalie R. Baiocchi

Maxwell R. Buffo

Nora K. Dachota

Lilliana G. Dziagwa

Anthony J. Esposito

Julianna L. Fields

Gracelyn E. Fortman

Jane E. Frank

Jacob M. Garvey

Kaitlin W. Gaynor

John R. Gorski

Emily R. Graham

Mary C. Greenlees

Aleksa Gujanicic

Jackson T. Hajer

Justin J. Herman

Kylee Hernandez

Pablo Andres Hernandez

Audrey R. Hicks

Vaughn E. Hilpp

Claire M. Jacobs

Elizabeth K. Jerz

Andy Jiang

Suzana Jukic

Hailey E. Jurgens

Jason C. Kenny

Joseph M. Kinnan

John R. Kosner

Allison J. Kucera

Vasara L. Kulbis

Katherine M. Lahart

Paulina E. Linares

Natalie H. Lisle

Rachel I. McLean

Migle Medelis

Matthew F. Michaelson

Kara J. Nedvar

Jamie Pena

Emma F. Pizana

Katherine F. Polanski

Radoslava D. Pribyl Pierdinock

Erik J. Robertson

Benjamin C. Schulte

Alyssa N. Schwarz

Anna C. Souders

Carlos A. Tapia

Gabrielle M. Tarrant

Margaux J. Terry

Emily Tong

Molly C. Tracy

Jake J. Vaia

Casey T. Vileta

Chloe I. Wandel-Marrello

Jacob J. Wardzala

Gabriella M. Watylyk

Yuliang L. Wu

Jack D. Xin

Freshmen

Jessica Z. Bajerek

Leigh M. Barlow

Samantha L. Bitzer

Adam J. Bojovic

Veronica M. Cariveau

Alanna S. Davis

Marissa E. Drake

Amanda I. Enstrom

Lazaro I. Esquivel

Michael K. Fanta

Gillian R. Gaines

Amelia Ruth B. Garcia

Alexandra S. Georgopoulos

Gustas Gladstein

Georgiana E. Gomorczak

Stefani A. Gonzalez

Joy C. Greco

Amanda M. Gruber

Kellie E. Halvey

Kimberly A. Hammond

Patrick I. Hanley

Katherine L. Hanna

Dehlia P. Harrington

Sylvia A. Harvin

Noah J. Hoadley

Korinne G. Hopek

Isabel C. Hughes

Michelle T. Jacobs

Marta M. Janas

Nadia J. Kaczmarz

Joseph P. Kawiecki

David D. Keen

Kaitlin M. Krivak

Michael S. Kusz

Michael F. Labellarte

Holly M. Larson

Cora F. Lutes

Katie M. Lynch

Mary F. Maloney

Luka Malovic

Itzel A. Mancilla

Jessica A. Mancione

Madeleine P. Meehan

Alyssa R. Monti

Christopher J. Murphy

Elizabeth M. Murphy

Robert W. Murphy

Angela F. Murray

Kailyn T. Ngo

Nicolette C. O’Keefe

Aaron M. Palmer

Alyssa C. Peralta

Jonathan J. Perthel

Zachary S. Picton

Connor D. Pitts

Daniel E. Pollock

Sophia N. Ramirez

Conor G. Raymond

Michael A. Rosa

Carina I. Sandoval

Audrey R. Santora

Faith T. Souders

Megan A. Sroka

Neil J. Styx

Grace M. Taber

Cathy Yuen

B Honor Roll

Seniors

Klaritza Y. Arcos

Matthew E. Arenas

Amanda M. Arias

Amanda L. Arreguin

Alexander M. Avila

Yulissa M. Balderas

Sebastian Barcenas-Cervantes

Fernando R. Barraza

Elvis Begic

Anastasia K. Benoy

Peter Bensfield

Michael R. Berscheid

Ernesto Bobe

Cameron H. Bolton

Patricia A. Buczynski

Julia C. Buffo

Jeremy P. Burton

Jacob D. Campbell

Joseph A. Cannizzo

Andrew Carmona Sasak

Erik Casillas

Jonathan Castro

Jamie L. Cermak

Adrian Chavez Ramirez

Jeremiah C. Clarkson

Kyle D. Delestowicz

Anthony P. DiMarco

Morgan R. DiVittorio

John A. Domeier

Jenna M. Donavon

Mariah K. Dorsey

Delon D. Elem

Isabella M. Eliopulos

Hannah J. Flynn

Joshua P. Gallardo

Briana N. Gartin

Benjamin B. Gembara

Sophia R. Giurini

William D. Gmitro

Kelsey N. Godlewski

Odalis I. Gomez

Jamie L. Greenfield

Michael R. Gruber

Armando Guerra

Nicholas L. Hamera

Taylor C. Holin

Brianna S. Holmes

Lillian M. Holubek

Natalia I. Jandura

Ryan A. Janney

Khristian Kyle A. Jimenez

Romer John G. Jimenez

Jessica Jnobaptiste

James A. Kaczmarczyk

Fallon D. Kidwell

Paul A. Kritikos

Erik A. Larson

Amelia M. Lemon

Cooper A. Lesniak

Alejandra Macias

Nickolas J. Malone

Carolina A. Mancilla

Jazmin Manjarrez

Anika G. Marchan

Charlie J. Marcou

Xavier Martinez

Isabella A. Mcguire

Amanda M. Melone

Davonte J. Mikell

Cassandra Moguel Cano

Nevada-Rae Moreno

Nicholas T. Morrison

Austin P. Murphy

Mackenzie T. Murphy

Madeline J. Nakis

Stephanie N. Nash

Margaret Nikischer

Maclean B. Nolan

Fabian L. Pacheco

Brittney M. Paeth

Lauren E. Paisker

Mikah V. Patil

Richard M. Patton

Jemma M. Perry

Jake G. Power

Mckenna S. Powers

Ismael I. Ramirez

Candace Sera C. Redmond

Edwin Rios

Brandon T. Ripoli

Itzel Rivera-Fernandez

Alissa M. Rojas

Julianna M. Rosas

Bailey A. Sandrick

Jessica L. Savaiano

Sarah M. Schneider

Sarah M. Schoenheider

Anisa Selenica

Sydney A. Selewa

Sara E. Siffermann

Michelle A. Silva

Jack H. Sloan

Caley B. Smid

Garrett P. Snyder

Kurt P. Splitt

Cayley M. Stanislaw

Stefvanni N. Steans

Karl F. Strittar

Jessica N. Stryker

Matthew J. Suba

Bridget L. Szydlo

Nicholas L. Taylor

Trever Thompson

Enrique N. Trujillo

Francis J. Urbanski

Donell A. Valdez

Alyssa M. Vasquez

Arturo Vazquez Iii

Victoria Vergara

Olivia H. Vranek

Brittany M. Whigam

Zaid B. Willie

Zachary D. Witken

Alexyss D. Wofford

Jane Yang

Tanner T. Zaremba

Dean A. Zigulich

Juniors

Scott R. Andersen

Anthony Antonyuk

David Arceo-Enciso

Andrea Armenta

Matthew C. Armenta

Diana Arreola

Brandon S. Bahamundi

Michael J. Barcal

Angelica Barragan

Julian J. Blanco

Samantha R. Bloom

Sophia A. Bolton

Myrecal Bounds

Jalen R. Brooks

Julian W. Brudnak

Monique J. Campaigniac-Argueta

Carla L. Cavanagh

Joshua C. Contreras

Natalie M. Cote

Patrick R. Coy

Samantha M. Culafic

Madison N. Darcy

Valerye A. Del Angel

Oscar A. Delgado

Hadley E. DiForti

Alexandra A. DiNatale

Angelo V. Esposito

Louis A. Farina

Abigail Favela

Francis G. Filec

Clairissa Finnigan

Kyle R. Fitzgerald

Alexia Flores

Grace M. Fosselman

Christopher R. Funaki

Steven T. Gaber

Mikayla Garbauski

Kaitlyn R. Garland

Graciela G. Garza

Adam J. Gay

Zachary M. Georgopoulos

Michael C. Georgopulos

Natalie Giannini

Kaileen N. Gilhooly

Keyair D. Gipson

John M. Glover

David A. Golubok

Olivia M. Gomez

Maria T. Gonzales

Patrick W. Goodwin

Daniel E. Gorzelany

Raymond J. Greco

Nicholas D. Grigoletti

Dylan M. Gryczan

Hunter F. Halfpenny

Janine S. Hall

Alexander C. Hamer

Bryn R. Hane

Athena Haralambous

Eva A. Harvin

Christopher S. Hervas

Destiny Hinojosa

Lorena M. Hinojosa

Grace E. Hodgden

Alexandria M. Hodges

Austin M. Holin

Abigail A. Hosack

Vanessa Hutar

Kieran P. Hynes

Isaiah C. Jebb

Natalie A. Jensen

Taylor M. Jensen

Olivia T. Joyce

Nina M. Kaczmarz

Julia M. Keller

Sally R. Kouba

Mckenna R. Kunish

Megan R. Kwilas

Anthony R. LaBarbera

Jacob A. Lams

Declan J. Lanam

Anthony T. Landahl

Jillian I. Lojas

Arturo Lopez

Gustavo Lopez

Maxwell P. Maher

Bianca Maldonado

Gabrielle A. Mandel

Robert J. Martinez

Vanessa R. Martinez

Isabella R. Martucci

Nick R. Mascitti

Julia R. McCarthy

Marissa C. McDermott

Angelica D. Melone

Cassidy J. Melone

Madison S. Melone

Hannah L. Michl

John W. Mieczkowski

Ronaldo G. Mondragon

Aaron J. Monti

Colette E. Murray

Jakob Y. Nordenstam

Ryan K. O’Connor

Paige M. O’Neill

Dalila Ovalle

Sara N. Ozanic

Victoria M. Palicka

Jake N. Peco

Magon M. Pedroza

Alejandro D. Pena

Natalia A. Petrenko

Matthew E. Pilewski

Grace A. Pottle

Emily A. Radocha

Aaron Ramirez

Alivia R. Ranieri

Calvin David A. Redmond

Joseph W. Rehder-Swallow

Mackayla R. Reilley

Diamante Rodriguez

Erika J. Rodriguez

Grace E. Roman

Taylor J. Rosicky

Max F. Roth

Elizabeth R. Rowley

Asher Runyan-Randruut

Scott A. Russell

Moises Sandoval-Garcia

Garrett G. Schnulle

Keenan J. Scott

Gianni M. Segarra

Cameron G. Shaw

Margaret R. Shereck

Catlyn R. Sinn

Raphael J. Siordia

Zachary J. Smith

Filip Sofeski

Emma E. Strand

John G. Suba

David S. Suriano

Emily M. Temmer

Mark H. Travis

Dimitri M. Vasiliadis

Stephanie A. Vasquez

Alondra Villalobos

Fabian Villalobos

Jaleen Villarreal

David Villegas

Jacob M. Williams

Ava C. Williard

Michael T. Wilson

Brandon T. Winslow

Shannon N. Wrzesinski

Samuel R. Zalewski

Ernesto Zamudio

Isabella Zepeda

Sophomores

Kayla M. Armstrong

Jane W. Bell

Jeffrey G. Bills

Vittoria E. Blood

Rommel M. Bogdan

Trevor J. Bork

Jonah T. Briones

Gabriel S. Brophy

Daniel J. Brosnan

Tatum R. Bruno

Delaney K. Bryant

Timothy J. Buckley

Fiona N. Bushe

Destiny R. Carroll

Fatima G. Castro

Eileen A. Cecconi

Michelle L. Cejka

Breanna J. Celestin

George M. Cervanka

Ryan E. Cicenas

Ethan F. Clarkson

Ava R. Collins

Devin J. Compean

Joseph D. Connelly

Sigita M. Cuplinskas

Robert A. Czajka

Jayden C. Dabney

Breanna M. Dangerfield

Kayla De Alba

Nicole M. Dearcos Villalobos

Hannah J. Decosola

Joseph V. Decosola

Asiel Di Bartolomeo

Brianna Diaz

Maya Z. Diaz

Rocio M. Diaz

Giulia M. DiMarco

Coretta T. Dishmon

Melissa A. Donnelly

Mckenna E. Doyle

Matthew D. Dwyer

Emilio X. Escobedo

Michaela R. Espisito

Kenneth A. Frieh

Patrick A. Fudacz

Naomi L. Galindo

Luis A. Galvez

Alexis H. Garcia

Ixtian L. Garcia

Emily J. Gately

Layla E. Gaughan

Joseph C. Giurini

Samuel O. Gomez

Alexia M. Gonzalez

Nicholas A. Gora

Luke M. Graham

Tatiana G. Gryczan

Taner A. Guzeldereli

Xavier D. Hadac

Noah D. Hamer

Matthew D. Harder

Bailey J. Hastings

Jeremy J. Heer Jr

Tristan W. Hrencecin

Amelia J. Huebner

Hunter K. Hughes

Xavier K. Hulbert

Haley C. Hutchings

Milenko Ilic

Josephine A. Jacobs

Zoe C. Jacquat

Stephanie A. Johnson

Kevin R. Jones

Seth D. Keeling

Che’mari N. Kent

Killian T. Klotz

Ryan P. Kodama

Amy L. Kulaga

Tatyana M. Lawrence

Isabelle C. Legan

Rachel E. Lemont

Julian M. Linares

Morgan K. Litavecz

Samuel M. Locascio

Cheryl A. Longo

William L. Lukwinski

Michael D. Lynch

Kathleen A. Mahoney

Ernesto P. Manlutac

Jordan M. McCotter

Laura E. McLean

Cassidy S. McLernon

Sara K. Meeks

Alexander J. Meindl

Deacon S. Miranda-Gale

Isabel K. Montefinese

Mariana F. Mulhern

Jocelyn C. Navarro

Griffin M. Noah

Olutosin I. Olowu

Brandan N. Ouadi

Mary F. Padilla

Erin E. Parcel

Robert C. Parisi

Grace C. Pekny

Matthew R. Pelzek

Christian A. Perez

Isabella M. Perez

Allison S. Prasch

Michael B. Quaid

Jesus Quiroga

Juan C. Quiroz

Autumn S. Rajcevich Schwer

Gabriella F. Rastelli

Bennett N. Regan

Mia D. Reis Evitt

Vivian A. Retana

Noah L. Reyes

Joshua T. Ricchio

Erin M. Richards

Colin P. Riordan

Averie E. Robertson

Charles G. Robling

Erik J. Roedel

Sofia Rubi

Cassandra P. Saldana

Xavier Sanchez

Adrienne V. Schoop

Jacqueline D. Servin

Yulonda P. Sheppard

Josephine M. Sinn

Mia H. Spina

Jacob A. Spinello

Sophia M. Spirios

Jeanene E. Splitt

Amanda R. Steinke

Claire E. Swiatek

Daisy D. Tinerella

Daisy L. Torres

Jarod E. Turina

Yamilet Vences

Kiana J. Ventura

Gabriel Verduzco

Julia A. Villarreal

Amanda M. Voth

Alanna R. Waas

Anthony S. Walsh

Johnathan J. Wells

Angelo S. Weston

Casey R. Whisler

Clark C. Williamson

Heidi L. Wolfer

Christine L. Xu

Laura K. Yarka

Isabel Zavala

Freshmen

Christina Antonyuk

Katelyn E. Antos

Stephanie M. Arreguin

Peter J. Baartman

Klauss Bautista Arce

Rosalinda V. Blanco

Kayla A. Bocanegra

William B. Briolat

Joshua W. Brokopp

Niela A. Callanan

Cali J. Carlson

Lizbeth S. Casillas

Marlene F. Ceja

Ryan A. Cermak

Shea E. Connelly

Jelitza K. Cortes

Jillian R. Dahms

Dallas J. Degand

Fiorella Di Bartolomeo

Olivia S. Dickinson

Brendan P. Diggins

Jotham C. Donavon

Anthony J. Donnamario

Elizabeth H. Donoghue

Sara C. Dorenbos

William P. Dowling

Evan A. Dunbar

Rowan H. Elwart

Alyssa K. Farnham

Gianna V. Finnigan

Kayla P. Fitzgerald

Luis Flores

Gabriella D. Galloway

Emmanuel S. Garza

Sarah E. Gentile

Emilia Gonzalez

Rolando Gonzalez Jr

Trevor P. Goodman

Margaret E. Greenlees

Samuel R. Grivetti

Erick Guerra

Lloyd G. Guirola

Fideljesus Gutierrez

Jessika P. Guzman

Leah E. Harazin

Alyssa J. Hart

Jasmine N. Hayles

Adrian H. Hernandez

Aranza A. Hernandez

Destiny D. Herrera

Charles D. Hicks

Daniel E. Hodurek

Robert A. Holubek

Isabella R. Hruska

Anthony J. Huerta

Justin Izaguirre

Tara F. Janney

Zachary P. Janopoulos

Halley A. Jepson

Griffin P. Jordan

Justin L. Karabel

Thais L. Kausal

Mary L. Kober

John G. Kurth

Claire H. Kutay

Marie A. Labellarte

Scott M. Lagler

Lauren E. Lambros

Matthew G. Lams

Reginald L. Loury

Christopher A. Magno

Louis W. Marcou

Sophia J. Marhoul

Benjamin E. McGuffey

Jane McLaren

Colleen T. Meade

Dominic C. Melone

Christopher J. Mihaljevich

Ethan M. Miranda-Gale

Gregory H. Morrison

Noah H. Morriss

Nousheen Mousavi-Pour

Jasmine E. Munoz

Daisy E. Murillo

Nathaniel D. Navarro

Kiera B. Notz

Delaney G. O’Brien

Melissa Oliveira Liz

Paige M. Oplawski

Noah A. Osowski

Madelyn M. Ottenweller Schueler

Megan M. Ozanic

Justin C. Padilla

Kyle R. Paeth

Jovan Pajkic

Milena M. Parenti

Alyssa M. Parris

Clarissa M. Partida

Sebastian Patino

Sarah T. Patton

Francesca L. Perry

Milos Petrovic

Sarah M. Pilewski

Erik E. Pullen

Jenna E. Quinn

Elaina Raffensperger-Schill

Kassandra Ramirez

Joshua C. Ranft

Payton R. Rangel

Erin J. Redovan

Abigail J. Regan

Andres Resto

Ashley N. Rivera

Nathan M. Roberto

Christopher G. Robertson

Brianna M. Rodriguez

Julissa Rodriguez

Alexis M. Roldan

Micah J. Rookus

Ian A. Roth

Samuel J. Roth

Elliot J. Royer

Isabel A. Rurka

Taylor M. Savino

Benjamin M. Schmitt

Ethan R. Scott

Riley D. Shaw

Maddelena A. Silvestri

Haley Skiera

Anna Stivers

Jake H. Strand

Charles J. Svestka

Abigail L. Swiatek

Mustafa A. Syed

Jessica A. Taylor

Kristina Tepic

Charles A. Terry

Zachary A. Vaia

Irvin Valdes

Nadia Y. Valencia

Natalia M. Valenzuela

Nayali V. Vega

Zachary T. Veselsky

Josue Villalobos

Daniel Villegas

Violet A. Wade

Daiva A. Walz

Alexandria M. Welsh

Jessica L. Whigam

Elise N. Wojack