Lyons Township High School has announced its first quarter Advisory Honor Roll for the 2016-17 school year for Brookfield students. The Advisory Honor Roll is based on quarter work only, including mid-term examinations.

Listed are freshmen, sophomore, junior, and senior students who have achieved a grade point average of 3.125 or higher. Honor rolls are determined using an unweighted/weighted grade point, whichever is higher.

Freshmen

Elena J. Ainalakis

Mikayla C. Auriene

Yna  Austria

Cristian  Avila

Kaila E. Baker

Nathaniel J. Banos

Marija  Brankov

Miguel E. Bravo

Taylor N. Brown

Nicole I. Cada

Adrian  Caro

Abigale L. Church

Christopher J. Cordero

Michelle F. Diliberto

Katelynn E. Duerkes

August J. Duwell

Makaila  Erwin-Temen

Alfonso  Fernandez

Alonzo  Flowers

Tommy  Galarza

Elysa A. Garcia

Franco H. Garcia

Isaiah J. Garza

Jazmine M. Gerdzunas

Anahi  Gonzalez

Cristina  Govea

Brianna E. Griffin

Kendall L. Griffin

Hector  Guadalupe

Donna J. Guevara

Leonardo M. Guzman

Mia G. Hamilton

Julisa  Hernandez

Elma  Isic

Tacora L. Jackson

Emily A. Janevski

Daniel L. Jelinek

Andrew M. Koralewski

Colleen M. Kulinski

Caleb E. Leavitt

Elizabeth A. Lemerand

Jenna R. Lenzi

Ryan A. Martin

Mila  Matejcek

Benjamin P. Mathis

Margaret D. McLean

Quinn A. Mikula

Jake A. Miller

Anne-Marie C. Mitchell

Taylar N. Moulder

Paul G. Murphy-Gartner

Juan M. Noyola

Melanie C. Ocampo

Jazmin N. Orellana

Dante E. Plata

Carlos J. Quintero

Brian E. Radford

Christian D. Ramos

Amya R. Reedy

Albert  Riley

Steven T. Rozmus

Julie M. Sklenar

Quetzalli L. Soriano-Guitron

Julia A. Torres

Cameron Q. Trimborn

Joshua M. Verdon

Lia R. Villalobos

Benjamin A. Wolf

Faith E. Wyant

Natalie J. Zabrodsky

Dejan  Zivadinovic

Sophomores

Aaron A. Aguilar

Alberto  Aranda

Colin P. Attaway

Samantha A. Avizius

Daniel  Baeza

Alani N. Benitez

Tyler A. Bernklau

Lovie L. Binion

Clayton M. Borges

Alyssa R. Boyer

Calvin  Cantoran

Madeleine A. Church

Camron J. Cole

Erik  Correa

Emma C. Dahl

Mark A. DeWeese

Savanna M. Dodson

Samantha  Dominguez

Bradley J. Estacio

Alany  Figueroa

Jason  Fung

Ashley G. Gamboa

Megan L. Gasparich

Alexandra M. Gatsos

James C. Gatsos

Jordan A. Gatsos

Caroline C. Geisert

Owen M. Gieseke

Hunter R. Good

Jonathan P. Guadalupe

Adriel  Guerrero

Eamon D. Hall

Kathleen R. Harney

Kevin  Hernandez

Nicolas  Herrera Gonzalez

Ruby S. Kennett

Emma T. Korzyniewski

Jason P. Lenzi

Katelyn E. Malikowski

Kevin S. Malikowski

Bianca A. Mendez

Alana G. Mercado

Olivia D. Mitchell

Justin I. Nasatsky

Kayla M. Nowinski

Nicholas  Ortiz

Neel A. Patel

Andrew P. Pesch

Christina  Pina

Iris A. Quintero

Jacklyne A. Raygoza

Valeria  Rios

Roberto  Rivera

Marylin  Rodriguez

Andrea  Rogel

Sarah  Schaber

Stephanie A. Skrypek

Lilliana R. Smith

Justin E. Soltis

Nicholas G. Soto

Jacob D. Soulje

Nicolas B. Spriggs

Adam M. Strzelczyk

Erick  Suarez

James  Taylor

MacKenzie B. Thomas

Olivia B. Tipperreiter

Lena  Tirva

Fatima  Valles

Nadia L. Vazquez

Evelyn I. Villalobos

Meagan I. Villarruel

Juniors

Amanda V. Amador

Zachary E. Andes-Forsell

Amanda A. Avizius

Sarah Ann M. Cada

Alicia M. Camuy

Hector  Carrazco

Remi M. Davis

Emma J. Dziura

Jessica M. Elder

Cayla E. Erzinger

Zachary J. Fagan

Adali  Garcia

Alexa R. Geissler

Antonio A. Giron

Natalie C. Giron

Jordan N. Glover

Karen  Gomez

Josue A. Gonzalez

Eric G. Gradilla

Fiona M. Hamilton

Phoebe A. Hartoonian

Spirit J. Healy

Brenden M. Hesik

Miles L. Hession

John A. Jelinek

Neama N. Keshta

Summer  Kienitz

Adam D. Kneebone

Grace  Knowski

Taylor  Koc

Julius C. Krupowicz

Daniel W. Lada

Brian  Le

Joshua D. Leavitt

Kaitlin  Lizik

Kevin J. Lizik

Logan  Mohrs

Justin M. Monarrez

Ruben  Noyola

Sean S. O’Connor

Nathan  Ocampo

Lydia G. Olson

Julian D. Ortiz

Marko  Roberts

Alyssa  Rodriguez

Amber R. Rojas

Allyson  Rojo

Christina M. Rossetti

Sofia  Salazar

Caitlin N. Shallow

Zachary K. Sheehan

Melissa K. Solares

Ian N. Speck

Gabriel A. Thayer

Isabela E. Urrutia

Matthew R. Wieker

Maxim S. Zabrodsky

Seniors

Mathew R. Albertson

Nicholas F. Bator

Jose F. Bravo

Matthew J. Cesario

Blessing O. Chukwunonye

Martin R. Coronel

Juan  DelaRosa

Vincenzo F. DiMaggio

Michelle N. Dinh

Charlsie G. Domabyl

Ryan E. Duerkes

Nicholas L. Ellison

Yendi B. Esquivel

Zion A. Frazier

Frida A. Garcia

Nynena A. Gaye

William L. Geisert

Jose L. Gonzalez

Victoria  Guevara

Denise A. Guzman

Samantha M. Hauser

Isabel  Isais

Benjamin M. Jaramillo

Hunter E. Jasinski

Tiffanie A. Jones

George E. Kasprzyk

George C. Kennett

Katelyn E. Klein

Damian A. Klip

Zachary J. Lake

Brianna M. Liddell

Ashley M. Lites

Paul M. Martinic

Frank J. Mazgay

Angelica M. Mendez

Francheska A. Mendez

Alex  Monarrez

Sarah E. O’Malley

Eric P. Pittman

David A. Rendon

Brian K. Roberts

Yulisa  Rodriguez

Serena C. Salvato

Andrea Z. Serrano

Sofia D. Siavichay

Kyle A. Sievers

Isabella  Smith

Aneles Y. Sotelo

Elizabeth R. Strzelczyk

Connor E. Trimborn

Amber L. Troesch

Skylar E. Turner

Karina J. Urquizo

Francisco E. Verdin

Victoria  Vila