The following students in fifth through eighth grades have been named to the honor rolls at St. Mary School in Riverside for the second trimester of the 2019-20 school year.

High Honors

8th grade

Gabrielle Acosta

Daniel Almeida

Nina Almeida

Samuel Armstrong

Sophia Belcaster

Owen Bottorff

Mayan Covarrubias

Amelia Federow

Erik Ferjak

Natalie Fuentes

Stephen Grud

Alexander Jacobs

Clare Kalas

Gabriel Kotwasinski

Julia Madera

Kevin Prosen

Steven Rivera

Elizabeth Scharpf

Francesca Urtis

 

7th grade

Sofia Alvarez

Gabrielle Arenas

Kennedy Ayala

Erin Briars

Alexandra Cepeda

Juliana Cruz

Isabella Cunat

Francis Duffy

Ella Gazzolo

Piper Hurley

Isabella Lerma

Olivia Malina

Madelyn O’Meara

Karina Robledo

Taryn Schultz

Ella Simmons

Matthew Torrens

Wayne Torrens

 

6th grade

Maura DeFauw

Noah Diaz

Carmine Fallara

Odin Ferjak

Cameron Garrett

Benjamin Grud

Daniel Hrody

Callum Hudson

Hadley Kalas

Presley Marijan

Sienna Marin

Mauricio Marquez

Sofia Martinez

Jack Posluszny

Mckenna Posluszny

Alexis Poulos

Tahlia Schultz

Shannon Selover

Sophia Suarez

William Tomczak

Jack Toriello

 

5th grade

Emerson Ayala

Sarah Durkin

Lara Fangmann

Carolina Herrera

Oliver Liu

Catherine McCarthy

Jossane Milkewski

Katherine Minakovic

Caitlin O’Connell

Daniel O’Donoghue

Sophia O’Dowd

Zoe Pollan

Kacie Regan

Sophia Rodriguez

Ava Sandoval

Evan Toro

Maximilian Toro

Joseph Walczak

 

 

Honors

8th grade

Maximo Almeida

Jillian Barnes

Antonia Clemente

Isaiah Guajardo

Emily Kos

Aszher Leal

Mia Linares Duchi

Mia Macias

Colin McGrath

Mateo Romeo

John Super

Samuel Vazquez

Rose Woods

Jake Zavala

 

7th grade

Aurea Aburto

Ava Aguirre

Allison Bonin

Thomas Doyle

Tyler Garrett

Leah Hudson

John Link

Teresa Nevarez

Gralaeci Ocampo

Juliet Olson

Alexander Partida

Adrian Rosado

Mantas Sleinys

Timothy Woods

Damian Zamudio

 

6th grade

Troy Alvarez

Sofia Arroyo

Joaquin Corral

Kalel Esquivel

Nathan Eagling

Morgan Fantozzi

Elias Lara-Bravo

Christopher Polston

Margaret Simmons

James Urtis

Connor Wahl

 

5th grade

Nicholas Avila

Connor Bottorff

Liliana Diaz

Ian Guzman

John Hayes

Alec Lozano

Olivia Madera

Emma O’Connell

Juan Ramirez

Aubrey Reyes

Nikolas Robledo

Andrea Rosado

Ciara White

Brennan Woods