RBHS names fourth-quarter honor roll students for 2019-20

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Print

By Community Editor

The honor roll for Term 4 of the 2019-20 school year at Riverside-Brookfield High School includes 626 students, or 38 percent of the student enrollment.

Of the 626 honor roll students, there are 134 seniors, 178 juniors, 169 sophomores, and 145 freshmen.

To qualify for the A Honor Roll, students must earn a 4.0 GPA or above. To qualify for the B Honor Roll, students must earn between a 3.0 and 3.999 GPA.

 

A Honor Roll

Seniors

Danielle Abalde

Annie D. Acamovic

Selena Axinte

Grace E. Berek

Nicholas J. Bisiules

Emily A. Bittorf

Taylor J. Bitzer

Olivia R. Blood

Miranda Bucio

Anthony J. Caruso

Aliana I. Chiquito

Patrick J. Comerford

Jade X. Connor

Liam C. Corbisiero

Vejas P. Cuplinskas

Evelyn Diaz

Sophia D. DiForti

Christopher M. Doherty

Nolan P. Dowling

Molly C. Durkin

Abigail Favela

Mary M. Filec

Mckenzie H. Galbraith

Alisa Joan B. Garcia

Luke T. Gentile

Matthew D. Hanson

Emanuel E. Hernandez Ardon

Adrian J. Herrera

Mia M. Hilligoss

Cassandra A. Hines

Quinn G. Jacquat

Mckenzie L. Jimenez

Charlie R. Jones

Taylor G. Jurgens

Ava M. Kaiser

Claire A. Kawiecki

Daniel R. Kawiecki

Taylor E. Kosiak

Rahim A. Kouferidji

Elina S. Kunickas

Marc A. Lagler

Natalie R. Leon

Ricardo J. Linares

Anahi A. Manjarrez

Elizabeth Marquez

Julia M. Maywood

Dylan J. Meehan

Samantha Miranda

Kornelia Modrusic

William C. O'Brien

Nico G. Panzani

Sean Leonard Par

Citlaly G. Perez

Sofia I. Perry

Kyle B. Platt

Ryan G. Power

Kathe V. Pribyl Pierdinock

Jonah D. Raith

Megan C. Riordan

Alyssa A. Romero

Antonio D. Romo

Evelyn B. Roth

Thais B. Rulich-Maly

Shalah M. Russell

Abigail Salamanca

Sebastian I. Sanchez

Christopher A. Sandoval

Fiona M. Satterfield

Melina Savaglio

Claire O. Schira

Nathan M. Schoditsch

Margaret A. Simpson

Serina A. Skenandore

Emma J. Straka

 

Juniors

Samantha Alejandre

Sofia I. Arcos

Kimberly M. Arroyo

Adam P. Backus

James E. Berger

Emily M. Bloom

Sophie C. Bruno

Tess L. Bruno

Charles J. Buh

Samantha S. Buoscio

Jillian Kay B. Cadungog

Jason J. Carmona

Grecia F. Castel

Amadis M. Castro

Michael I. Ciszewski

Katie L. Culloden

Zaida D. Dangerfield

Amanda R. Darcy

Morgan E. Daun

Imaru Di Bartolomeo

Elizabeth A. Dixon

Katarina M. Dixon

Mary Dorenbos

Maliana G. Downing

Lesly S. Duran

Jane E. Durkin

Liliana Favela

Jackson R. Fields

Julian A. Franco

Jiselle J. Fuentes

Eva G. Funaki

Genna P. Gaines

Azucena Gama

Isabella A. Garcia

Alec J. Gavrilov

Panagiotis Giannetos

Catherine L. Glawe

Amaya E. Gonzalez

Isabella M. Gutierrez

Kayla R. Halmon

Viktoria K. Hanson

Jenna Z. Hayles

Jessica L. Herrera

Isabel E. Hillyer

Vanessa L. Holanda

Tessa C. Hruska

Olivia P. Janunas

Khristy Anne A. Jimenez

Kathryn N. Johnson

Keanna M. Keen

Emilia J. Kunickas

Nikola Kusic

Arlette A. Latorre

Karina L. Leanos

Lily A. Leimberer

Samuel A. Linhart

Alyssa F. Lozada

Anh Q. Luong

Stella D. Lutes

Renee A. Marconi

Brianna J. Melgoza

Tyler J. Miller

Benjamin J. Mulaomerovic

Samantha Perez

Jack D. Pitts

Jovanis N. Prodanich

Malika Raffensperger-Schill

Aaron L. Ramos

Haley R. Rayfield

Emanuel Reyes

Benjamin C. Riseman

Abigail R. Roussin

Hannah S. Sales

Julian A. Schmitt

Grace S. Schoditsch

Mckenna K. Sloan

Hannah E. Smith

Hannah G. Smith

Matthew D. Smith

Dalaney I. Stanford

Clayton B. Stewart

Katerina M. Super

Luke E. Svestka

Ethan D. Taylor

Nina K. Tomas

Emma K. Tucek

Daniela Ulloa

Hazel J. Vandemark

Alyne Vargas

Clariza Villa

Thomas D. Walsh

Eric M. Watson

Brooke A. Wubbolding

Emily L. Xu

Abigail M. Yager

Julian E. Zamora

 

Sophomores

Isabel Anaya

Alexander J. Ardisana

Frank A. Aznar

Bianca R. Baez

Haylee A. Barda

Paige A. Beggs

Gia R. Benedetto

Benediktas J. Bieliauskas

Bridget A. Bowen

Allison E. Brand

Emma M. Brassil

Noah T. Briones

Damian R. Carroll

Zachary A. Caruso

Abigail J. Castelino

Alyssa D. Chiquito

Megan A. Cline

Harrison M. Covarrubias

James R. Dalton

Trevor A. Debutch

Maxwell J. Didio

Gillian K. Dowling

Julian P. Duda

Jaasiel A. Escobar

Zona R. Evans

Max A. Ferrer

Briana A. Flores

Chloe A. Floros

Nora E. Ford

Jordan D. Frame

Dante A. Fuentes

Grace R. Galbraith

Grantham B. Gallier

Nicole A. Gentile

Joseph P. Gilhooley

Arianna I. Gonzalez

Robert C. Greenlees

Mary C. Izzo

Felix X. Jacquat

Aaron Jiang

Anne E. Kosner

Thomas Kowal

Leah R. Kowalski

Alyssa E. Krivak

Alexandra J. Krueger

Matthew S. Laube

Madison A. Lester

Alyssa R. Lord

Ronald R. Macchia

Brandy A. Macias

Oleksii Makovetskyi

Xavier E. Martinez

Halyna Mazuryk

Erik M. McMullen

Edward J. Melidis

Joshua F. Morales

Damon M. Morg

Basil A. Muhammad

Owen J. Murphy

Jack N. Niekrasz

Harrison J. Nolan

Neve K. Norasith

Matthew R. Novak

Isabella A. O'Brien

Trent W. Oltrogge

Kiara Osorio

Ryan W. Parris

Alyssa L. Pencak

Reagan P. Peschke

Abigail M. Platt

Eric M. Rangel

Eloise G. Rios

Robert G. Rohner

Emeli G. Romo

Cecilia M. Rosa

Claire N. Schroeder

Natalie C. Senese

Krystal G. Servin

Claire E. Shanahan

Adriana M. Stanovich

Alice M. Sylvie

Carolina Tapia

Brandon T. Tennicott

Moncerrat G. Tirado

Brady J. Vaia

Jade Valadez

Hector J. Velazquez

Aiden E. Verdin

Jeremiah Q. Walker

Rachel M. Wilczak

Amirah L. Williams

Nina C. Zoppi

 

Freshmen

Lukas K. Bell

Nabil A. Belmadani

Piper M. Blair

Cecelia V. Boswell

Olivia K. Buoscio

Paulina Carmona

Claire S. Cervi

Mia R. Circelli

Kira A. Conroy

Annabella M. Cornolo

Carroll D. Creedon

Katherine V. Del Angel

Isabella Diaz De Leon

Rex E. Dockendorf

Paige F. Fudacz

Emma M. Garesche

Mia Gonzalez

Aidan A. Hernandez

Alina Hernandez

Lara W. Huns

Jacob M. Johnsen

Sophie A. Klyber

Lucas H. Lauger

Aydan S. Leffel

Sidney O. Leffel

Lena M. Lembcke

Noah P. Lenaghan

Aja K. Mckay

Augustus B. Mendoza

Eduardo J. Meza

Rafael Meza

Joseph M. Midona

Joshua T. Nelson

Gemma R. Nishimura

Jazmin Orozco

Christian X. Perez

Anna S. Picton

Clara L. Pizana

Ella J. Proteau

Andrew J. Ransel

Samuel J. Royer

Natalie Rubi

Robyn E. Ruvoli

Gemma C. Sambugaro

Ezekiel D. Samson

Christina O. Savaglio

Jonah E. Schexnayder

Petar Sofeski

Athanasius J. Sokol

Moses N. Soto

Gracie K. Svoboda

Anna L. Swade

Sophie J. Swicionis

Alexander L. Terry

Manuel A. Tovar

Lleyton E. Willis

 

B Honor Roll

Seniors

Mollie F. Adams

Nicholas Aguirre

Devlin S. Arellano

Isaac A. Arias

Hector A. Avila

Nadia E. Ayala

Jenifer Barrios

Colleen D. Bray

Panipak Bumrungkwaen

Jocelyn A. Calderon

Lauren Camacho

George C. Cerny

Devin I. Conrath

Matthew D. Consolo

Leonel A. Cruz

Santana C. Diaz

Mia I. Donnamario

Damian M. Evans

Matthew R. Ferrara

Thomas M. Foley

Francis A. Galvez

Ryan P. Gaynor

Jorge J. Guzman

Ella R. Hane

Noelle R. Harazin

Tyler K. Harper

Briana Heard

Angel A. Hernandez

Daniel R. Hillyer

Sarah Jnobaptiste

Bridget A. Kikos

Ryan F. Kissel

Alexa T. Kopera

Victor A. Leon

Nicholas M. Lojas

Kentay J. McCottry

Wendy J. Medina

Joseph V. Mieczkowski

Beckett M. Nolan

Mar'sean D. Northern

Jessica A. Olvera

Jonathan Ortiz

Angela M. Przybylski

Michael R. Ranieri

Jacob X. Rivera

Quinn D. Robertson

Theodore B. Roussin

Gibson R. Sisson

Xavier M. Solis

Edward J. Stauber

John S. Stivers

Tyler J. Swanson

Matthew Torres

Zachary N. Trelenberg

Joshua E. Turner

Kaitlyn Vega

Adrian Vera

Amber R. Verber

Danielle M. Wolff

Paul Zilinskas

 

Juniors

Gloria E. Alcaraz

Aaron T. Anderson

Raymond D. Bannon Gaston

Talia I. Barrueta

Redmond M. Bauer

Andres Beltran

Sophia M. Bojovic

Lena Brockway

John A. Cano

Nathan A. Charles

Jasmine Chavez

Giulia A. Cipriani

Daniel B. Connelly

Michael A. DeLeonardis

Timothy P. Domeier

Julian Dvorak

Tirza R. Elliott

Benito E. Esparza

John M. Fletcher

Jeremy R. Fox

Priscilla F. Fuentes

Ian X. Garcia

Madalynn C. Georgopoulos

Mia G. Giurini

Geovanni A. Guzman

Mac S. Hamilton

Andres Haro

Vivian J. Hernandez

Alexa M. Herrera

Hayden C. Hughes

Kailey H. Iwaniec

Nicole C. Jacob

Mia P. Jenke

Michael C. Jurczewski

Erin A. Justus

Caylee A. Kirk

Frida Kraus

Katarina Kutlesa

Brett A. Laera

Ethan W. Larson

Alexis D. Leone

Alexander C. Maggos

Angel Mancilla

Victor M. Maruska

Molly C. McCormack

Samantha R. McDonald

Joseph R. McKelvin

Marcela Modrusic

Andrew W. Mulligan

Ruslan T. Nessinger

Evan B. Nolan

Patrick S. O'Kane

Anna R. O'Keefe

George J. Panos

Carlos G. Penagos

Nicholas J. Perez

Benjamin E. Perry

Alexander M. Puma

Aliyah S. Quiroz

Luke H. Ralph

Giovanny B. Ramirez

Evelyn J. Rasmussen

Robert A. Reyes

Miles K. Rubio

Daniel R. Sablich

Sarah E. Silva

Andrew G. Spinello

Maggie L. Sroka

Arun C. Streng

Sam R. Sunny

Mack E. Svoboda

Briana M. Timko

Taylor H. Topczewski

Charles G. Vacek

Quinn J. Van Nice

Ryan C. Vileta

Ashley N. Whigam

Veronica A. Wiginton

Jack J. Wilcek

Connor H. Woodward

Erika B. Zamarripa

Julius J. Zukauskas

 

Sophomores

Jessica M. Adams

Danielle M. Ambrosia

Julia M. Bageanis

Isaiah L. Barajas

Anne C. Barlow

Maya A. Berzosa

Diego A. Brophy

Kylie G. Campbell

Anthony C. Carrillo

Jeniya J. Carter

Ian J. Caskey

Bryan R. Cerny

Jenna C. Chambers

Olivia R. Chavarin

Cesar Y. Contreras

Taylor A. D'Altorio

Matthew G. Decosola

Gia E. Diaz

Amanda M. DiForti

Dominic A. DiMarco

Wyatt R. Dosek

Andolini C. Escamilla

Eric Favela

Mia A. Ferrer

Gabriella G. Gomez

Alejandro Haro

Oliver A. Harrington

Angelo P. Hernandez

Corey D. Hoffman

Oliver J. Howorth

Elaina P. Isenhart

Brianna C. Kamar

Ava C. Kopecky

William B. Kraft

Anna J. Lees

Elysa I. Limas

Omar Lopez

John W. Lynch

Eric M. Macias

Vincenzo J. Maietta

Shannon M. Malloy

Daniel H. Mantel

Rickey L. McDonald

Rowan F. McKinney

Martin Medina-Colon

Tremel I. Meeky

Andrew J. Monahan

Fiona G. Murray

Jesus I. Nevarez

Hannah P. Organ

Sofia P. Ortiz

Christian D. Penagos

Joshua J. Perez-Grahovac

Lydia P. Perron

Michael C. Racanelli

Amanda G. Reid

Joseph N. Riina

Samantha S. Rosales

Simon P. Roth

Ethan J. Rubi

David T. Sabeckis

Diego M. Sandoval

Alexis L. Simmons

Francisco J. Solis

Damian Soria

Maximillion A. Sosa

Julia R. Spear

Giuliana A. Speziale

Liam J. Stack

Claire K. Stanislaw

Jessica O. Steele

Clarisse N. Such

Brian M. Twomey

Ashley M. Vasquez

Jasmin Vasquez

Constantine J. Zanieski

Marc M. Zoppi

 

Freshmen

Andrew G. Agne

Eric Albarran

Jayda M. Amparan

Taylor J. Baird

Liepa D. Banenas

Trinity A. Barrueta

Robert A. Brabec

Nina A. Bretz

Anna D. Bridges

Breanna A. Brown

Alma I. Caballero

Charles E. Catania

Sebastian A. Ciszewski

Rebecca A. Clark

Emily A. Clarkson

Cayden J. Cook

Sophia E. Cozzone

Layne M. Dale

Colin N. Daniels

Riley A. Daun

William B. Domanowski

Daniel P. Domeier

Jackson L. Drumheller

Xavier Z. Edwards

Hunter J. Ferguson

Aidan I. Finkle

Thomas C. Galbraith

Apollo G. Gama

Zackary J. Gaynor

Erick O. Gonzalez

Exavier J. Gonzalez

Tyler J. Granderson

Claudia M. Grusecki

Khamyra Gunn

Landon E. Harazin

Kailee E. Harper

Christopher J. Heer

Ellie G. Hlavaty

Salma Hummos

Arriana Julius

Sophia G. Koerner

Marko J. Malik

Nikola Malovic

Rosalina Marquez

William R. Martin

David C. Martinez

Diego Medellin

Alexandra X. Mercado

Anthony J. Mikutis

Izaia A. Morin

Maggie G. Morley

Dante Moscosa

Tania J. Muhammad

Quintavius L. Murrell

Ana I. Nava

Ryan J. Novak

Hannah R. O'Flaherty

Jonathan G. Obuchowski

Nicholas R. Onesti

Juan J. Ortiz

Kevin E. Paitl

Henry V. Pecis

Stella M. Pizana

Amanda Reyes

David J. Ricco

Sophia V. Richter

Ethan A. Romero

Leo J. Roth

Angela Salguero

Christian J. Santoyo

Paris Selenica

Blaine R. Sharenow

Jessica K. Sharenow

Brett D. Skalnik

Beatrice N. Spidale

Sean T. Starkovich

Jack T. Stille

Ava G. Storandt

Brianna D. Talach

Kaili Tran

Lily A. Trekles

Ricardo Ulloa

Joshua J. Uzzardo

Eric A. Vasquez

Margo N. Villanueva

Charlie M. Wolfer

Emiliano Zavala

Charles R. Zelinski

Gabriel A. Ziecik

 

 

Love the Landmark?

Become our partner in independent community journalism

Thanks for turning to Riverside Brookfield Landmark and RBLandmark.com. We love our thousands of digital-only readers. Now though we're asking you to partner up in paying for our reporters and photographers who report this news. It had to happen, right?

On the plus side, we're giving you a simple way, and a better reason, to join in. We're now a non-profit -- Growing Community Media -- so your donation is tax deductible. And signing up for a monthly donation, or making a one-time donation, is fast and easy.

No threats from us. The news will be here. No paywalls or article countdowns. We're counting on an exquisite mix of civic enlightenment and mild shaming. Sort of like public radio.

Claim your bragging rights. Become a digital member.

Donate Now

Reader Comments

No Comments - Add Your Comment

Note: This page requires you to login with Facebook to comment.

Comment Policy

Facebook Connect

Quick Links

Sign-up to get the latest news updates for Riverside and Brookfield.


            
SubscribeClassified
MultimediaContact us
Submit Letter To The Editor
Place a Classified Ad

Classified Ad

Latest Comments