The Honor Roll for Term 4 of the 2016-2017 school year at Riverside-Brookfield High School includes 901 students, or 56 percent of the student enrollment.

Of the 901 Honor Roll students, there are 215 seniors, 246 juniors, 221 sophomores, and 219 freshmen.

To qualify for the A Honor Roll, students must earn a 4.0 GPA or above. To qualify for the B Honor Roll, students must earn between a 3.0 and 3.999 GPA.

 

A Honor Roll

Seniors

Jovita Berzanskyte

Sophia A. Bolton

Elena D. Bowie

Sarah E. Brom

Luis A. Cardenas

Georgia A. Cinkay

Marissa A. Cruz

Sara Danti

Camila Davila

Luke T. Dickeson

Connor J. Diggins

Alexandra A. DiNatale

Jacob D. Douglas

Clairissa Finnigan

Grace M. Fosselman

Christopher R. Funaki

Kaileen N. Gilhooly

Di Angelo Gonzalez

Patrick W. Goodwin

Coulter W. Greenwell

Addyson L. Haage

Therese E. Hanley

Emily R. Hanna

Madeline K. Hanrahan

Athena Haralambous

Eva A. Harvin

Campbell C. Hayes

Claire A. Hejna

Richard J. Hertogs III

Lorena M. Hinojosa

Madelyn C. Hopek

Madison L. Hornung

Lyndsey A. Hoyd

Derek T. Johnson

Evan M. Jones

Nathan Juarez

Leanna J. Keen

Julia M. Keller

Megan R. Kwilas

Jacob A. Lams

Anthony T. Landahl

Calista J. Lopez

Caleb D. Lucas

Rachel F. Magee

Anna V. Makovetskaya

Ivy D. Marcucci

Isabella R. Martucci

Nick R. Mascitti

George E. McManus

Cassidy J. Melone

Leslie K. Meza

Hannah L. Michl

Zachary A. Mieczkowski

Samantha M. Miezio

Colette E. Murray

Katherine M. Nash

Adam N. Nie

Jakob Y. Nordenstam

Maura G. O’Brien

Mary G. O’Callaghan

Olga Orszulak

Dalila Ovalle

Magon M. Pedroza

Rebecca F. Perry

Matthew E. Pilewski

Margaret M. Roman

Joseph A. Rosa

Gianna N. Rumoro

Henry M. Scheffer

Bailey N. Schejbal

Monica E. Schmidt

Elona Selenica

Lizbeth Servin

Kathryn M. Sessler

Calina E. Shaw

Cameron G. Shaw

Manuel Sida

Cynthia D. Smith

Hunter K. Soumar

Katelyn M. Storage

Griffin Sventy

Emily M. Temmer

Melissa Tovar

Mark H. Travis

Joshua M. Valentino

Alondra Villalobos

Misael Villegas

Makenna C. Walsh

Olivia S. Weimer

Caroline M. Willinger

Ying Yue

Natalia A. Zhukova

 

Juniors

Trevor J. Bork

Timothy J. Buckley

Maxwell R. Buffo

Michelle L. Cejka

Ryan E. Cicenas

Ava R. Collins

Nora K. Dachota

Kayla De Alba

Asiel Di Bartolomeo

Rocio M. Diaz

Giulia M. DiMarco

Coretta T. Dishmon

Lilliana G. Dziagwa

Anthony J. Esposito

Julianna L. Fields

Gracelyn E. Fortman

Alexis H. Garcia

Jacob M. Garvey

Kaitlin W. Gaynor

John R. Gorski

Emily R. Graham

Luke M. Graham

Mary C. Greenlees

Jackson T. Hajer

Matthew D. Harder

Justin J. Herman

Pablo Andres Hernandez

Audrey R. Hicks

Amelia J. Huebner

Claire M. Jacobs

Josephine A. Jacobs

Zoe C. Jacquat

Andy Jiang

Suzana Jukic

Hailey E. Jurgens

Seth D. Keeling

Jason C. Kenny

Joseph M. Kinnan

Ryan P. Kodama

John R. Kosner

Allison J. Kucera

Vasara L. Kulbis

Katherine M. Lahart

Isabelle C. Legan

Paulina E. Linares

Natalie H. Lisle

Samuel M. Locascio

Olivia F. Louthen

William L. Lukwinski

Catherine C. Lynch

Michael D. Lynch

Michael C. Maggos

Ernesto P. Manlutac

Laura E. McLean

Rachel I. McLean

Cassidy S. McLernon

Migle Medelis

Sara K. Meeks

Matthew F. Michaelson

Isabel K. Montefinese

Jocelyn C. Navarro

Kara J. Nedvar

Grace C. Pekny

Emma F. Pizana

Radoslava D. Pribyl Pierdinock

Autumn S. Rajcevich Schwer

Bennett N. Regan

Erik J. Robertson

Charles G. Robling

Benjamin C. Schulte

Alyssa N. Schwarz

Jacqueline D. Servin

Josephine M. Sinn

Anna C. Souders

Claire E. Swiatek

Emily Tong

Molly C. Tracy

Jake J. Vaia

Casey T. Vileta

Amanda M. Voth

Alanna R. Waas

Anthony S. Walsh

Chloe I. Wandel-Marrello

Jacob J. Wardzala

Gabriella M. Watylyk

Casey R. Whisler

Heidi L. Wolfer

Yuliang L. Wu

Jack D. Xin

Christine L. Xu

 

Sophomores

Samantha L. Bitzer

Joshua W. Brokopp

Niela A. Callanan

Shea E. Connelly

Jotham C. Donavon

William P. Dowling

Marissa E. Drake

Gillian R. Gaines

Alexandra S. Georgopoulos

Gustas Gladstein

Georgiana E. Gomorczak

Stefani A. Gonzalez

Joy C. Greco

Amanda M. Gruber

Tanya K. Guerrero

Fideljesus Gutierrez

Kellie E. Halvey

Patrick I. Hanley

Katherine L. Hanna

Leah E. Harazin

Sylvia A. Harvin

Noah J. Hoadley

Korinne G. Hopek

Isabel C. Hughes

Michelle T. Jacobs

Marta M. Janas

Nadia J. Kaczmarz

Joseph P. Kawiecki

David D. Keen

Kaitlin M. Krivak

Michael S. Kusz

Michael F. Labellarte

Scott M. Lagler

Holly M. Larson

Cora F. Lutes

Luka Malovic

Itzel A. Mancilla

Jessica A. Mancione

Jane McLaren

Madeleine P. Meehan

Andrew D. Mirko

Alyssa R. Monti

Noah H. Morriss

Nousheen Mousavi-Pour

Christopher J. Murphy

Elizabeth M. Murphy

Robert W. Murphy

Angela F. Murray

Marissa B. Neiberg

Kailyn T. Ngo

Gabrielle M. Nolan

Nicolette C. O’Keefe

Aaron M. Palmer

Alyssa C. Peralta

Zachary S. Picton

Sarah M. Pilewski

Connor D. Pitts

Sophia N. Ramirez

Joshua C. Ranft

Payton R. Rangel

Conor G. Raymond

Andres Resto

Nathan M. Roberto

Michael A. Rosa

Carina I. Sandoval

Audrey R. Santora

Taylor M. Savino

Faith T. Souders

Neil J. Styx

Daiva A. Walz

Elise N. Wojack

Cathy Yuen

 

Freshmen

Lauren B. Belsey

Avery E. Bowen

Sophia C. Bowie

Maxwell J. Brand

Hannah T. Briones

Mary E. Brosnan

Olivia N. Buffo

Gianna G. Calderon

Braylen M. Celestin

Elizabeth M. Chavarin

Aliana I. Chiquito

Audrey B. Connelly

Jade X. Connor

Matthew D. Consolo

Lindsey G. Dejesus

Grace Di Bartolomeo

Sophia D. DiForti

Jacqueline G. DiMonte

Christopher M. Doherty

Nolan P. Dowling

Sydney L. Encher

Abigail Favela

Lane R. Feary

Emma J. Fortman

Alisa Joan B. Garcia

Luke T. Gentile

Sarah G. Gersch

Trace D. Haage

Benjamin B. Harrison

Quincy L. Hayes

Mia M. Hilligoss

Daniel R. Hillyer

Cassandra A. Hines

Taylor G. Jurgens

Ava M. Kaiser

Violet L. Kaufman

Claire A. Kawiecki

Daniel R. Kawiecki

Ryan F. Kissel

Taylor E. Kosiak

Rahim A. Kouferidji

Antonia Kritikos

Elina S. Kunickas

Marc A. Lagler

Ricardo J. Linares

Sydney E. Lindenberg

Hannah M. Lombardi

Mazzy F. Marcucci

Elizabeth Marquez

Olivia G. Meyer

William C. O’Brien

Sean Leonard Par

Ruby E. Pelayo

Sofia I. Perry

Kyle B. Platt

Ryan G. Power

Kathe V. Pribyl Pierdinock

Jonah D. Raith

Aidan M. Regan

Megan C. Riordan

Jordan R. Rizo

Evelyn B. Roth

Theodore B. Roussin

Thais B. Rulich-Maly

Shalah M. Russell

Abigail Salamanca

Kiri H. Salij

Nathan J. Sanchez

Sebastian I. Sanchez

Alyssa M. Sarro

Fiona M. Satterfield

Melina Savaglio

Claire O. Schira

Rachel E. Schwanderlik

Kathleen Mary K. Shereck

Margaret A. Simpson

Sarah J. Strubbe

Anysiah R. Taylor

Jamir C. Truman

Carole J. Twomey

Benjamin M. Udelson

Helen A. Valencia

Alexis M. Vasiliadis

Avianna R. Velasquez

Garrett V. Weimer

Cameron L. Winkler

Nicole E. Wolff

 

B Honor Roll

Seniors

Julian J. Blanco

Samantha R. Bloom

Brendan S. Brannick

Jalen R. Brooks

Julian W. Brudnak

Robert T. Buckley

Mia Caballero

Monique J. Campaigniac-Argueta

Emma W. Conway

Patrick R. Coy

Samantha M. Culafic

Elizabeth Daly

Madison N. Darcy

Sara A. Degand

Valerye A. Del Angel

Hadley E. DiForti

Jordan K. Eckhart

Angelo V. Esposito

Louis A. Farina

Abigail Favela

Peter C. Ferguson

Francis G. Filec

Kyle R. Fitzgerald

Alexia Flores

Steven T. Gaber

Mikayla Garbauski

Kaitlyn R. Garland

Karen H. Garvey

Adam J. Gay

Zachary M. Georgopoulos

Michael C. Georgopulos

Natalie Giannini

Keyair D. Gipson

Peter V. Gliozeris

David A. Golubok

Maria T. Gonzales

Micayla A. Gonzalez

Daniel E. Gorzelany

Raymond J. Greco

Erin K. Grehan

Nicholas D. Grigoletti

Camryn J. Hamilton

Bryn R. Hane

Christopher S. Hervas

Grace E. Hodgden

Alexandria M. Hodges

Abigail A. Hosack

Isaiah C. Jebb

Natalie A. Jensen

Taylor M. Jensen

Olivia T. Joyce

Jack C. Jurgens

Nina M. Kaczmarz

Jillian I. Lojas

Arturo Lopez

Maxwell P. Maher

Bianca Maldonado

Gabrielle A. Mandel

Isabel Marquez

Amanda Martinez

Robert J. Martinez

Julia R. McCarthy

Marissa C. McDermott

Sean W. McGuffey

Brian P. McGuire

Angelica D. Melone

Madison S. Melone

John W. Mieczkowski

Katarina Milicevic

David I. Miller

Stephannie N. Molina-Bajana

Ronaldo G. Mondragon

Roseanna K. Nolan

Sara N. Ozanic

Victoria M. Palicka

Nathan C. Palmer

Jake N. Peco

Nataliya A. Petrenko

Grace A. Pottle

Glendon J. Quinn III

Emily A. Radocha

Gabriela A. Ramos

Calvell L. Randall

Alivia R. Ranieri

Joseph W. Rehder-Swallow

Mackayla R. Reilley

Lisandro Resto

Jacob F. Ringo

Erika J. Rodriguez

Nicholas L. Rogoz

Grace E. Roman

David S. Romo

Taylor J. Rosicky

Asher Runyan-Randruut

Scott A. Russell

Briana A. Sanchez Canseco

Meaghan F. Schmugge

Garrett G. Schnulle

Keenan J. Scott

Brendan J. Sedivy

Aaron J. Sheppard

Margaret R. Shereck

Catlyn R. Sinn

Raphael J. Siordia

Emma E. Strand

John G. Suba

Michael G. Sullivan

Luke A. Tinel

Ryan M. Travis

Dimitri M. Vasiliadis

Alexandrea M. Vasquez

Stephanie A. Vasquez

Jakob R. Veselsky

Fabian Villalobos

David Villegas

Spencer G. Williams

Ava C. Williard

Michael T. Wilson

Brandon T. Winslow

Brian E. Wolff

Shannon N. Wrzesinski

Samuel R. Zalewski

Ernesto Zamudio

 

Juniors

Matthew H. Bielobradek

Jeffrey G. Bills

Vittoria E. Blood

Rommel M. Bogdan

Jonah T. Briones

Gabriel S. Brophy

Daniel J. Brosnan

Tatum R. Bruno

Delaney K. Bryant

Fiona N. Bushe

Fatima G. Castro

Eileen A. Cecconi

George M. Cervanka

Ethan F. Clarkson

Marchello Cole

Devin J. Compean

Joseph D. Connelly

Diana G. Cortez

Sigita M. Cuplinskas

Robert A. Czajka

Jayden C. Dabney

Breanna M. Dangerfield

Nicole M. Dearcos Villalobos

Hannah J. Decosola

Nicholas W. Deeds

Nicolas L. Del Nodal

Maya Z. Diaz

Ricardo A. Diaz

Emilio Diaz De Leon

Matthew J. Domeier

Melissa A. Donnelly

Mckenna E. Doyle

Dylan R. Drews

John P. Dwyer

Matthew D. Dwyer

Emilio X. Escobedo

Michaela R. Espisito

Cross Faje

Sumner S. Feary

Emma L. Forberg

Vanessa Fragoso

Jane E. Frank

James H. Frieh

Kenneth A. Frieh

Naomi L. Galindo

Luis A. Galvez

Ixtian L. Garcia

Emily J. Gately

Layla E. Gaughan

Gabrielle A. Gilhooley

Samuel O. Gomez

Alexia M. Gonzalez

Vincent E. Grigoletti

Taner A. Guzeldereli

Ryan J. Hahn

Noah D. Hamer

David C. Hanson

Bailey J. Hastings

Jeremy J. Heer Jr.

Kylee Hernandez

Vaughn E. Hilpp

Tyler A. Hinz

Tristan W. Hrencecin

Hunter K. Hughes

Xavier K. Hulbert

Haley C. Hutchings

Jasmine Ismail

Elizabeth K. Jerz

Kevin R. Jones

Che’mari N. Kent

Killian T. Klotz

Sean P. Klump

William D. Korslund

Amy L. Kulaga

Alexandra H. Kusnierz

Lidija Kutlesa

Julia C. Laera

Tatyana M. Lawrence

Rachel E. Lemont

Morgan K. Litavecz

Cheryl A. Longo

Kathleen A. Mahoney

Jacob Martinez

Jordan M. McCotter

Alexander J. Meindl

Alicia A. Mezera

Elise M. Mitchell

James A. Mizura

Devin E. Moody

Mariana F. Mulhern

Emily R. Nicolai

Griffin M. Noah

Connor E. O’Brien

Olutosin I. Olowu

Mikayla A. Orrico

Brandan N. Ouadi

Mary F. Padilla

Hailey M. Paisker

Erin E. Parcel

Robert C. Parisi

Jelena Pavlovic

Demar D. Pearce

Matthew R. Pelzek

Christian A. Perez

Isabella M. Perez

Vivian M. Pina

Katherine F. Polanski

Schuyler R. Poss

Allison S. Prasch

Michael B. Quaid

Joseph F. Quarino

Jesus Quiroga

Rosa I. Ramirez

Gabriella F. Rastelli

Mia D. Reis Evitt

Vivian A. Retana

Joshua T. Ricchio

Erin M. Richards

Colin P. Riordan

Mario A. Rizo Mitre

Averie E. Robertson

Erik J. Roedel

Sofia Rubi

Isabella Rubio

Jack E. Sagan

Xavier Sanchez

Adrienne V. Schoop

Chandler M. Sengstock

Yulonda P. Sheppard

Julia L. Slinkman

Mia H. Spina

Jacob A. Spinello

Jeanene E. Splitt

Amanda R. Steinke

Maxwell G. Stivan

Greg E. Suarez

Anthony J. Suero

Carlos A. Tapia

Gabrielle M. Tarrant

Margaux J. Terry

Daisy D. Tinerella

Austin M. Toribio

Aaron C. Torres

Daisy L. Torres

Matthew R. Towner

Jarod E. Turina

Karen A. Valdez

Giovanne S. Vargas Aguiar

Gabriel Verduzco

Julia A. Villarreal

Adam L. Wang

Luke E. Watson

Clark C. Williamson

Jaidin A. Winfield

Laura K. Yarka

Isabel Zavala

 

Sophomores

Rosalinda V. Blanco

Adam J. Bojovic

Yassin Bouchama

Leslie M. Bowen Paredes

Thomas R. Brosnan

Alexandra E. Burton

Alexa F. Camacho

Veronica M. Cariveau

Cali J. Carlson

Lizbeth S. Casillas

Ryan A. Cermak

Angel Chavez

Melanie R. Cole

Jelitza K. Cortes

Jillian R. Dahms

Alanna S. Davis

Jack P. Delorenzo

Olivia S. Dickinson

Brendan P. Diggins

Anthony J. Donnamario

Elizabeth H. Donoghue

Sara C. Dorenbos

Daniel Duarte

Evan A. Dunbar

Rowan H. Elwart

Amanda I. Enstrom

Alyssa K. Farnham

Gianna V. Finnigan

Kayla P. Fitzgerald

Luis Flores

Gabriella D. Galloway

Amelia Ruth B. Garcia

Alexander D. Gonzalez

Rolando Gonzalez Jr

Trevor P. Goodman

Margaret E. Greenlees

Samuel R. Grivetti

Erick Guerra

Lloyd G. Guirola

Jessika P. Guzman

Trevor D. Halfpenny

Samuel J. Halwaji

Kimberly A. Hammond

Dehlia P. Harrington

Alyssa J. Hart

Jasmine N. Hayles

Adrian H. Hernandez

Aranza A. Hernandez

Destiny D. Herrera

Gabriel M. Herrera

Marco A. Herrera

Charles D. Hicks

Daniel E. Hodurek

Robert A. Holubek

Isabella R. Hruska

Anthony J. Huerta

Tara F. Janney

Halley A. Jepson

Elizabeth M. Johnston

Griffin P. Jordan

Justin L. Karabel

Thais L. Kausal

Mary L. Kober

Claire H. Kutay

Marie A. Labellarte

Lauren E. Lambros

Matthew G. Lams

Reginald L. Loury

Katie M. Lynch

Andrew J. Mackowiak

Christopher A. Magno

Mary F. Maloney

Louis W. Marcou

Sophia J. Marhoul

Axel D. Martell

Benjamin E. McGuffey

Owen B. McManus

Colleen T. Meade

Dominic C. Melone

Evan W. Moyer

Daisy E. Murillo

Kaiann K. Nash

Elijah X. Nevarez

Kiera B. Notz

Delaney G. O’Brien

Melissa Oliveira Liz

Noah A. Osowski

Madelyn M. Ottenweller Schueler

Megan M. Ozanic

Justin C. Padilla

Kyle R. Paeth

Jovan Pajkic

Milena M. Parenti

Sadie A. Parks

Alyssa M. Parris

Clarissa M. Partida

Sebastian Patino

Francesca L. Perry

Milos Petrovic

Daniel E. Pollock

Erik E. Pullen

Jenna E. Quinn

Elaina Raffensperger-Schill

Kassandra Ramirez

Erin J. Redovan

Abigail J. Regan

Jessica R. Reid

Lucas A. Reilley

Leah A. Rettke

Madelyn K. Rivera

Christopher G. Robertson

Brianna M. Rodriguez

Olivia M. Rogoz

Alexis M. Roldan

Ian A. Roth

Isabel A. Rurka

Caleb M. Schlesser

Benjamin M. Schmitt

Richard A. Schroeck

Ethan R. Scott

Riley D. Shaw

Joseph F. Shelven

Maddelena A. Silvestri

Haley Skiera

Megan A. Sroka

Hailey J. Stanford

Anna Stivers

Jake H. Strand

Charles J. Svestka

Abigail L. Swiatek

Mustafa A. Syed

Grace M. Taber

Jessica A. Taylor

Charles A. Terry

Zachary A. Vaia

Irvin Valdes

Nadia Y. Valencia

Natalia M. Valenzuela

Cristian Vasquez

Gabriel A. Velez

Vincent A. Ventura-McKinney

Zachary T. Veselsky

Josue Villalobos

Daniel Villegas

Shiloh T. Washington

Alexandria M. Welsh

Jessica L. Whigam

Kayla G. Winston

Angel F. Zavala

 

Freshmen

Fernanda Beltran Coss

Grace E. Berek

Lidia A. Bielobradek

Nicholas J. Bisiules

Emily A. Bittorf

Taylor J. Bitzer

Olivia R. Blood

Isabella A. Bolton

Colleen D. Bray

Julia T. Brom

Keegan T. Brown

Miranda Bucio

Panipak Bumrungkwaen

Paul V. Centorcelli

George C. Cerny

Jordan E. Chapp

Carlos M. Chavez

Clarisse K. Cochran-Chipura

Cormac M. Coen

Patrick J. Comerford

David G. Connelly

Elizabeth Considine

Liam C. Corbisiero

Brian A. Crossman-Dmowski

Vejas P. Cuplinskas

Brendan P. Czajka

Emanuel De La Torre

Emily G. Diaz

Evelyn Diaz

Joshua E. Diaz

Santana C. Diaz

Corey J. Dishmon

Mia I. Donnamario

Sarai E. Dortch

Lizette F. Escobedo

Lucia C. Faust

Fanely Feregrino

Mary M. Filec

Payton J. Fitzgerald

Moira G. Ford

Daniel J. Fosselman

Garrett P. Foy

Alexander D. Gaber

McKenzie H. Galbraith

Karime G. Garcia

Ryan P. Gaynor

Teresa Y. Godinez

Abril Gonzalez

Delaney G. Grossart

Ethan J. Gutierrez

Melanie K. Gutierrez

Steven R. Haley

Matthew D. Hanson

Tyler K. Harper

Madison E. Heninger

Angel A. Hernandez

Jatzirit B. Hernandez

Kara L. Hernandez

Adrian J. Herrera

Jackson G. Hilpp

Kaitlyn T. Hilt

Ethan J. Holmes

Liam M. Hosack

Kenna R. Howorth

Madeline R. Hunt

Kathryn G. Iwaniec

Mckenzie L. Jimenez

Bridget A. Kikos

Mia L. King

Ian L. Klump

Elizabeth L. Kowalski

Rytas P. Kulbis

Grace F. Larson

Lynna R. Leimberer

Lily G. Lockwood

Rokas Lukosevicius

Ieva Lukoseviciute

Anahi A. Manjarrez

Alexandria L. Manning

Taja S. Martens

John P. Mastrodonato

Julia M. Maywood

Dylan J. Meehan

Anthony J. Michalik

Ivan Milicevic

Samantha Miranda

Vanessa Montoya

Nicholas F. Mugnaini

Fierra G. Mulhern

Paige E. Nehmzow

Emily L. Noel

Amber N. O’Brien

Juan J. Ochoa Saltos

Samantha N. Oliva

Diego Osorio

Kareona D. Owens

Serena A. Palao

Audrey E. Pekny

Jacob A. Perez

Vivian L. Perez

Ewan J. Perry

Justin R. Picard

Emilio J. Pizana

Daniela Quiroga

Michael R. Ranieri

Nadia P. Ranieri

Justin A. Rath

Jonathan S. Rehder-Swallow

Jacob X. Rivera

Emma E. Roman

Alyssa A. Romero

Antonio D. Romo

Mia M. Ruffolo

Seymone C. Russell

Ava M. Sanchez

Sadiel Sanchez Jimenez

Lydia G. Scheidler

Michael A. Schicker

Daniel A. Sessler

Jazlyn A. Solis

Constantine J. Stanovich

Matthew T. Starkovich

Edward J. Stauber

Emma J. Straka

Alexander A. Thomas

Ella J. Townsend

Joshua E. Turner

Jennifer Villalobos

David P. Waas

Hailey A. Watson

Nicholas D. Weber

Danielle M. Wolff